LA FABRIQUE DE LA PAROISSE DE SAINT-FRANCOIS-XAVIER
Charitable organizationChristianity·229 PRINCIPALE · C.P. 39 · LES HAUTEURS, QC · G0K 1C0·BN 107367815RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
—
not in this filing
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Saint-Francois-Xavier?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Saint-Francois-Xavier a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 107367815RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Saint-Francois-Xavier located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 229 PRINCIPALE, C.P. 39, LES HAUTEURS, QC, G0K 1C0. Source.
What does La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Saint-Francois-Xavier do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "VIE DE L'ÉGLISE PAROISSIALE PROMOUVOIR LE CULTE ET LA PASTORALE: CÉLÉBRATION D'OFFICE RELIGIEUX INITIATION AUX SACREMENTS ADMINISTRATION DES SACREMENTS ET ÉDUCATION DE LA FOI" Full program description.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
VIE DE L'ÉGLISE PAROISSIALE PROMOUVOIR LE CULTE ET LA PASTORALE: CÉLÉBRATION D'OFFICE RELIGIEUX INITIATION AUX SACREMENTS ADMINISTRATION DES SACREMENTS ET ÉDUCATION DE LA FOI
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $37K | 63¢ | 37% | — |
| 2020-12-31 | $34K | 74¢ | 26% | — |
| 2021-12-31 | $45K | 79¢ | 21% | — |
| 2022-12-31 | $44K | 70¢ | 30% | — |
| 2023-12-31 | $39K | 75¢ | 51% | — |
| 2024-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
10 directors reported · 5 of 10at arm's length
- ALLICO, JEAN-BAPTISTE JBAPRÊTREarm's length
- DUPONT, SYLVAIN SDPRÉSIDENTnot at arm's length
- LEVESQUE, JOHANNE JLSECRÉTAIREnot at arm's length
- SOUCY, SYLVAIN SSMARGUILLIERarm's length
- BERNIER, MICHÈLE MBMARGUILLIEREarm's length
- LÉVESQUE, SYLVAIN SLMARGUILLIER
- CORBIN, NICOLE NCMARGUILLIÈREarm's length
- LÉVESQUE, JOHANNE JLMARGUILLIEREnot at arm's length
- YOLANDE, GUIMOND YGMARGUILLIEREnot at arm's length
- GUERRIER, PIERRE PGPRÊTREarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗