Institut national de psychiatrie légale Philippe-Pinel
Charitable organizationCore health care·10905 BOUL. HENRI-BOURASSA E · MONTREAL, QC · H1C 1H1·BN 107508970RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-03-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$101.5M
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Institut national de psychiatrie légale Philippe-Pinel?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Institut national de psychiatrie légale Philippe-Pinel a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 107508970RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Institut national de psychiatrie légale Philippe-Pinel located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 10905 BOUL. HENRI-BOURASSA E, MONTREAL, QC, H1C 1H1. Source.
How big is Institut national de psychiatrie légale Philippe-Pinel?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $101.5M (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's $100M and over revenue band, alongside 360 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
No program descriptions in this filing.
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$101.5M
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)0%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
98%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
0%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
98%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
2%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | $68.1M | — | — | — |
| 2020-03-31 | $74.7M | — | — | — |
| 2021-03-31 | $90.5M | — | — | — |
| 2022-03-31 | $103.6M | — | — | — |
| 2023-03-31 | $100.8M | — | — | — |
| 2024-03-31 | $101.5M | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
21 directors reported · 21 of 21at arm's length
- Brunelle, AndréPrésidentarm's length
- Brabant, CarolleVice-Présidentearm's length
- Boily, ManonSecrétairearm's length
- Roy, MichelleCMDParm's length
- Mansour, MichaelDRMGarm's length
- Bourbonnais, CarolineGouvernance ou éthiquearm's length
- Couette, AlainRess immo informat humainearm's length
- Lamer, RachelGestion risque financesarm's length
- Goyette, MichèleVérif performance gestion qualarm's length
- Lajoie, MarcelleVérif performance qualarm's length
Show all 21 directors
- Lussier, VéroniqueExpérience vécue usagerarm's length
- Régnier, SergeExpérience vécue usagerarm's length
- So, SamsithCIIarm's length
- Song, Ying HuaCIIarm's length
- Héroux, LiseConseil Multiarm's length
- Larue, CarolineMilieu de l'enseignementarm's length
- Leclair, GrégoireMilieu de l'enseignementarm's length
- Brochu, SergeMilieu de l'enseignementarm's length
- Lespérance, FrançoisMilieu de l'enseignementarm's length
- Boyer, Jean-MarcComité des usagersarm's length
- Gauvin, AlexandrineConseil Multiarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗