LEADS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LONDON INC.
Charitable organizationCommunity resource·171 QUEENS AVENUE SUITE 410 · LONDON, ON · N6A 5J7·BN 107605388RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-03-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$6.7M
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Leads Employment Services London Inc.?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Leads Employment Services London Inc. a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 107605388RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Leads Employment Services London Inc. located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 171 QUEENS AVENUE SUITE 410, LONDON, ON, N6A 5J7. Source.
What does Leads Employment Services London Inc. do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "THE ORGANIZATION HELPS PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES AND/OR BARRIERS TO EMPLOYMENT FIND A JOB THAT IS SUITABLE FOR THEM. IT ALSO PROVIDES TRAINING AND SKILLS TO DEVELOP AND ENHANCE THEIR SKILLS THAT WOULD HELP RETAIN THEIR JOBS. IN ADDITION THE ORGANIZATION ALSO PROVIDES SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AT NO COST TO ITS CLIENTS. IT…" Full program description.
How big is Leads Employment Services London Inc.?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $6.7M (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's $1M–$10M revenue band, alongside 9,072 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
THE ORGANIZATION HELPS PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES AND/OR BARRIERS TO EMPLOYMENT FIND A JOB THAT IS SUITABLE FOR THEM. IT ALSO PROVIDES TRAINING AND SKILLS TO DEVELOP AND ENHANCE THEIR SKILLS THAT WOULD HELP RETAIN THEIR JOBS. IN ADDITION THE ORGANIZATION ALSO PROVIDES SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AT NO COST TO ITS CLIENTS. IT ASSISTS ITS CLIENTS WITH JOB SERVICES AND HELPS THEM DEVELOP JOB STRATEGIES. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES SUPPORT/ASSISTANCE TO 'HARD TO SERVE: ONTARIO WORKS RECIPIENTS TO DEVELOP JOB SKILLS JOB SEARCH AND ONGOING SUPPORT TO RETAIN JOBS. LEADS ALSO RUNS A PROGRAM IN YOUTH LEADERSHIP FO… Show more
THE ORGANIZATION HELPS PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES AND/OR BARRIERS TO EMPLOYMENT FIND A JOB THAT IS SUITABLE FOR THEM. IT ALSO PROVIDES TRAINING AND SKILLS TO DEVELOP AND ENHANCE THEIR SKILLS THAT WOULD HELP RETAIN THEIR JOBS. IN ADDITION THE ORGANIZATION ALSO PROVIDES SKILLS DEVELOPMENT AT NO COST TO ITS CLIENTS. IT ASSISTS ITS CLIENTS WITH JOB SERVICES AND HELPS THEM DEVELOP JOB STRATEGIES. THE ORGANIZATION PROVIDES SUPPORT/ASSISTANCE TO 'HARD TO SERVE: ONTARIO WORKS RECIPIENTS TO DEVELOP JOB SKILLS JOB SEARCH AND ONGOING SUPPORT TO RETAIN JOBS. LEADS ALSO RUNS A PROGRAM IN YOUTH LEADERSHIP FOSTERING COMMUNITY INVOLVEMENT AND YOUTH LEADERSHIP OPPORTUNITIES.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$6.7M
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)0%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
92%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
0%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
92%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
8%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | $5.4M | 87¢ | 13% | 0.6 yr |
| 2020-03-31 | $5.8M | — | — | — |
| 2021-03-31 | $6.1M | 85¢ | 15% | 1.2 yr |
| 2022-03-31 | $6.0M | 85¢ | 15% | 1.4 yr |
| 2023-03-31 | $6.9M | 90¢ | 10% | 1.1 yr |
| 2024-03-31 | $6.7M | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- ONTARIO DISABILITY EMPLOYMENT NETWORK
WHITBY, ON·revenue $2.4M
100¢to programs · T1
- PATHWAYS EMPLOYMENT HELP CENTRE
LONDON, ON·revenue $5.1M
99¢to programs · T1
- ONTARIO EMPLOYMENT EDUCATION AND RESEARCH CENTRE
TORONTO, ON·revenue $2.5M
83¢to programs · T1
- PRAIRIE EMPLOYMENT PROGRAM INC
NORTH BATTLEFORD, SK·revenue $350K
92¢to programs · T1
- EMPLOYMENT HELP CENTRE
BEAMSVILLE, ON·revenue $1.7M
69¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
15 directors reported · 15 of 15at arm's length
- MACRAE, DOUGCHAIRarm's length
- JARDINE, ANDREWCHAIRarm's length
- VAN DEN HENGEL, RYANTREASURERarm's length
- JUST, BRITTANYSECRETARYarm's length
- RUTTAN, SARAHVICE-CHAIRarm's length
- ETCHEN, HAILYDIRECTORarm's length
- SHARPE, STEVEDIRECTORarm's length
- GRUNINGER, JASONDIRECTORarm's length
- STERLING, SCOTTDIRECTORarm's length
- LI, ANTHONYDIRECTORarm's length
Show all 15 directors
- O'BRIEN, PHILIPPADIRECTORarm's length
- SHARMA, BHUPESHDIRECTORarm's length
- HARDY, ROYDIRECTORarm's length
- IBOUILY, LESLIEDIRECTORarm's length
- BARRY, JOHNDIRECTORarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗