Skip to main content

BOBEVER YESHIVA BNEI ZION CHARITABLE FUND

Charitable organizationFoundations advancing education·5575 DUROCHER AVE · OUTREMONT, QC · H2V 3Y3·BN 118813088RR0001

Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-07-31

Give via CanadaHelps ↗We never handle your money and take no fee.

Cents to cause T1

—

not in this filing

Operating overhead T1

—

not in this filing

Reserves T1

—

not in this filing

Revenue T1

—

not in this filing

— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures

This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.

Common questions

How do I donate to Bobever Yeshiva Bnei Zion Charitable Fund?

You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.

Is Bobever Yeshiva Bnei Zion Charitable Fund a registered charity?

Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 118813088RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.

Where is Bobever Yeshiva Bnei Zion Charitable Fund located?

Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 5575 DUROCHER AVE, OUTREMONT, QC, H2V 3Y3. Source.

What does Bobever Yeshiva Bnei Zion Charitable Fund do?

In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "PROVIDING FUNDS TO ENHANCE RELIGIOUS EDUCATION WHICH LEADS TO RABBINIC ORDINATION/ PRIORITY IS GIVEN TO CANADIAN STUDENTS NOT ACTIVE THIS FISCAL YEAR AS THE PRESIDENT WAS SICK" Full program description.

What it does — in its own words

Not active

PROVIDING FUNDS TO ENHANCE RELIGIOUS EDUCATION WHICH LEADS TO RABBINIC ORDINATION/ PRIORITY IS GIVEN TO CANADIAN STUDENTS NOT ACTIVE THIS FISCAL YEAR AS THE PRESIDENT WAS SICK

Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗

Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)

From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.

Cents to cause

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not computable from this filing.

T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Operating overhead

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Reserves

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Total revenue

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Donor-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Government-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)

Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.

Board of directors

No director records in this filing.

Right of reply

This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.

Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗