Skip to main content

EGLISE EVANGELIQUE BAPTISTE DE LA LIEVRE

Charitable organizationChristianity·117 RUE MCLAREN OUEST · C.P. 2734 · GATINEAU, QC · J8L 2X1·BN 118895853RR0001

Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31

Give via CanadaHelps ↗We never handle your money and take no fee.

Cents to cause T1

—

not in this filing

Operating overhead T1

—

not in this filing

Reserves T1

—

not in this filing

Revenue T1

$155K

not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)

— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures

This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.

Common questions

How do I donate to Eglise Evangelique Baptiste de la Lievre?

You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.

Is Eglise Evangelique Baptiste de la Lievre a registered charity?

Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 118895853RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.

Where is Eglise Evangelique Baptiste de la Lievre located?

Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 117 RUE MCLAREN OUEST, C.P. 2734, GATINEAU, QC, J8L 2X1. Source.

What does Eglise Evangelique Baptiste de la Lievre do?

In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "NOUS TENONS DES SERVICES RELIGIEUX CHRÉTIENS. NOUS OFFRONS DES ACTIVITÉES DE FRATERNISATION BIBLIQUE. NOUS OFFRONS UN SERVICE PASTORAL: SERVICE D'AIDE AUX PERSONNES DANS LE BESOIN. NOUS CONTRIBUONS À ENVOYER DES MISSIONNAIRES À DIVERS ENDROITS DANS LE MONDE ET LEUR FOURNISSONS AIDE ET ASSISTANCE. NOUS AVONS…" Full program description.

How big is Eglise Evangelique Baptiste de la Lievre?T1

Its last-reported revenue was $155K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.

What it does — in its own words

Ongoing programs

NOUS TENONS DES SERVICES RELIGIEUX CHRÉTIENS. NOUS OFFRONS DES ACTIVITÉES DE FRATERNISATION BIBLIQUE. NOUS OFFRONS UN SERVICE PASTORAL: SERVICE D'AIDE AUX PERSONNES DANS LE BESOIN. NOUS CONTRIBUONS À ENVOYER DES MISSIONNAIRES À DIVERS ENDROITS DANS LE MONDE ET LEUR FOURNISSONS AIDE ET ASSISTANCE. NOUS AVONS DIFFÉRENTES ACTIVITÉS POUR RENCONTRER LA POPULATION ET PRÊCHER LE SALUT EN JÉSUS-CHRIST AFIN DE DEVENIR UN DE SES DISCIPLES AINSI QUE DE SUIVRE SES ENSEIGNEMENTS DANS LA VIE DE TOUS JOURS AYANT POUR RÉSULTAT LA VIE ÉTERNELLE. NOUS AVONS ÉGALEMENT L'ADMINISTRATION ET LA DIRECTION D'UN CIMET… Show more

NOUS TENONS DES SERVICES RELIGIEUX CHRÉTIENS. NOUS OFFRONS DES ACTIVITÉES DE FRATERNISATION BIBLIQUE. NOUS OFFRONS UN SERVICE PASTORAL: SERVICE D'AIDE AUX PERSONNES DANS LE BESOIN. NOUS CONTRIBUONS À ENVOYER DES MISSIONNAIRES À DIVERS ENDROITS DANS LE MONDE ET LEUR FOURNISSONS AIDE ET ASSISTANCE. NOUS AVONS DIFFÉRENTES ACTIVITÉS POUR RENCONTRER LA POPULATION ET PRÊCHER LE SALUT EN JÉSUS-CHRIST AFIN DE DEVENIR UN DE SES DISCIPLES AINSI QUE DE SUIVRE SES ENSEIGNEMENTS DANS LA VIE DE TOUS JOURS AYANT POUR RÉSULTAT LA VIE ÉTERNELLE. NOUS AVONS ÉGALEMENT L'ADMINISTRATION ET LA DIRECTION D'UN CIMETIÈRE.

Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗

Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)

From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.

Cents to cause

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not computable from this filing.

T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Operating overhead

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Reserves

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Total revenue

T1 · computed (open data)

$155K

Last-reported total revenue.

T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Donor-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

80%

Share of revenue from receipted donations.

T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Government-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

1%

Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.

T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Where the money comes from

Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.

  • Receipted donationsT1

    80%

    T3010 4500 ÷ 4700

  • GovernmentT1

    1%

    T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700

  • Other revenueT1

    19%

    T3010 remainder ÷ 4700

Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)

Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.

Similar charities

Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.

Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.

Board of directors

6 directors reported · 0 of 6at arm's length

  • BÉLEC, YOLANDPASTEUR/ANCIENnot at arm's length
  • ROY, MARTINDIACREnot at arm's length
  • BELLEMARE, MARTINCONSEILLERnot at arm's length
  • PILON, GAETANPASTEUR/ANCIENnot at arm's length
  • CARRIER, BENJAMINTRÉSORIERnot at arm's length
  • PLOUFFE, JEAN-CLAUDECONSEILLERnot at arm's length

From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗

Right of reply

This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.

Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗

Eglise Evangelique… — F2024 filing, finances & board