Centre Intégré Universitaire de Santé et de Services Sociauxde L'Ouest-de-L'Île-de-Montréal
Charitable organizationCore health care·160 STILLVIEW RD · POINTE-CLAIRE, QC · H9R 2Y2·BN 118963149RR0002
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-11-30
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$966.2M
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Centre Intégré Universitaire de Santé et de Services Sociauxde L'Ouest-de-L'Île-de-Montréal?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Centre Intégré Universitaire de Santé et de Services Sociauxde L'Ouest-de-L'Île-de-Montréal a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 118963149RR0002. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Centre Intégré Universitaire de Santé et de Services Sociauxde L'Ouest-de-L'Île-de-Montréal located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 160 STILLVIEW RD, POINTE-CLAIRE, QC, H9R 2Y2. Source.
What does Centre Intégré Universitaire de Santé et de Services Sociauxde L'Ouest-de-L'Île-de-Montréal do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "LE CENTRE INTÉGRÉ UNIVERSITAIRE DE SANTÉ ET DE SERVICES SOCIAUX (CIUSSS) DE L'OUEST-DE-L'ÎLE-DE-MONTRÉAL A POUR MISSION D'ASSURER UNE VÉRITABLE INTÉGRATION DES SERVICES OFFERTS À LA POPULATION. CHAQUE CIUSSS EST AU COEUR D'UN RÉSEAU TERRITORIAL DE SERVICES (RTS) ET A LA RESPONSABILITÉ D'ASSURER LA PRESTATION DE SOINS…" Full program description.
How big is Centre Intégré Universitaire de Santé et de Services Sociauxde L'Ouest-de-L'Île-de-Montréal?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $966.2M (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's $100M and over revenue band, alongside 360 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
LE CENTRE INTÉGRÉ UNIVERSITAIRE DE SANTÉ ET DE SERVICES SOCIAUX (CIUSSS) DE L'OUEST-DE-L'ÎLE-DE-MONTRÉAL A POUR MISSION D'ASSURER UNE VÉRITABLE INTÉGRATION DES SERVICES OFFERTS À LA POPULATION. CHAQUE CIUSSS EST AU COEUR D'UN RÉSEAU TERRITORIAL DE SERVICES (RTS) ET A LA RESPONSABILITÉ D'ASSURER LA PRESTATION DE SOINS ET DE SERVICES À LA POPULATION DE SON TERRITOIRE SOCIOSANITAIRE INCLUANT LE VOLET SANTÉ PUBLIQUE. CHAQUE CENTRE ASSUME UNE RESPONSABILITÉ POPULATIONNELLE ENVERS LA POPULATION DU TERRITOIRE SOCIOSANITAIRE. IL VEILLE À L'ORGANISATION DES SERVICES ET À LEUR COMPLÉMENTARITÉ SUR SONB … Show more
LE CENTRE INTÉGRÉ UNIVERSITAIRE DE SANTÉ ET DE SERVICES SOCIAUX (CIUSSS) DE L'OUEST-DE-L'ÎLE-DE-MONTRÉAL A POUR MISSION D'ASSURER UNE VÉRITABLE INTÉGRATION DES SERVICES OFFERTS À LA POPULATION. CHAQUE CIUSSS EST AU COEUR D'UN RÉSEAU TERRITORIAL DE SERVICES (RTS) ET A LA RESPONSABILITÉ D'ASSURER LA PRESTATION DE SOINS ET DE SERVICES À LA POPULATION DE SON TERRITOIRE SOCIOSANITAIRE INCLUANT LE VOLET SANTÉ PUBLIQUE. CHAQUE CENTRE ASSUME UNE RESPONSABILITÉ POPULATIONNELLE ENVERS LA POPULATION DU TERRITOIRE SOCIOSANITAIRE. IL VEILLE À L'ORGANISATION DES SERVICES ET À LEUR COMPLÉMENTARITÉ SUR SONB TERRITOITE DANS LE CADRE DE SES INSTALLATIONS ET LES ORGANISATIONS PARTENAIRES DE SON RTS (CENTRES HOSPITALIERS UNIVERSITAIRES CLINIQUES MÉDICALES GROUPES DE MÉDECINE DE FAMILLE CLINIQUE RÉSEAUX ORGANISMES COMMUNAUTAIRES PHARMACIES COMMUNAUTAIRES PARTENAIRES EXTERNES).
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$966.2M
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)0%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
92%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
0%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
92%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
8%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | $951.4M | 91¢ | 9% | 0.1 yr |
| 2020-03-31 | $999.9M | 92¢ | 8% | 0.1 yr |
| 2021-03-31 | $1.2B | 93¢ | 7% | 0.1 yr |
| 2022-03-31 | $1.5B | — | 8% | — |
| 2023-03-31 | $1.5B | — | 10% | — |
| 2024-03-31 | $1.4B | — | 10% | — |
| 2024-11-30 | $966.2M | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- Centre Intégré Universitaire de Santé et de Services Sociauxdu Nord-de-L'Île-de-Montréal
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $989.1M
92¢to programs · T1
- ciusss du centre-sud-de-l'ile-de-montreal
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $1.7B
91¢to programs · T1
- Centre Intégré Universitaire de Santé et de Services Sociauxde l'Est-de-L'Île-de-Montréal
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $1.3B
96¢to programs · T1
- Centre intégré de santé et de services sociaux de la Montérégie-Est
LONGUEUIL, QC·revenue $1.3B
—to programs · T1
- Centre Intégré Universitaire de Santé et de Services Sociauxdu Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean
SAGUENAY, QC·revenue $1.4B
99¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
18 directors reported
- LEGAULT, RICHARDPRÉSIDENT
- BRAULT, ISABELLEVICE-PRÉSIDENTE
- GABAY, DANSECRÉTAIRE
- CUTHBERTSON TARDIF, LORNAADMINISTRATEUR
- BÉLAND, MICHELINEADMINISTRATEUR
- BENAROYA, SAMUELADMINISTRATEUR
- DADDAGH, NADAADMINISTRATEUR
- DESJARDINS, FranceADMINISTRATEUR
- CHARTRAND, MARIE-JULIEADMINISTRATEUR
- LOHNES, PAULADMINISTRATEUR
Show all 18 directors
- BAUM, SHARIADMINISTRATEUR
- WALKER, MATHIEUADMINISTRATEUR
- MARTIN, JUDYADMINISTRATEUR
- STORR-ORDOLIS, CAROLINEADMINISTRATEUR
- VAN DER WEE, ALLENADMINISTRATEUR
- WHITTAKER, GARYADMINISTRATEUR
- PINEDA, NATHALYEADMINISTRATEUR
- CHAYER, ALEX
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗