La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Notre-Dame-de-Fatima
Charitable organizationChristianity·777 RUE GRANIER · POINTE-LEBEL, QC · G0H 1N0·BN 118991660RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
5421¢
of each dollar spent, to programs
Operating overhead T1
500%
typical range 5–35%
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$0K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This filing's expense lines don't reconcile: program spending (line 5000) plus overhead (5010 + 5020) adds up to more than total spending (4950). Cents-to-cause and overhead can't both be right, and the filing doesn't say which — so this charity is left out of ranked search results for this filing year. We show both figures exactly as filed; read them together with this in mind, or check the public record ↗.
Common questions
How do I donate to La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Notre-Dame-de-Fatima?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Notre-Dame-de-Fatima a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 118991660RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Notre-Dame-de-Fatima located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 777 RUE GRANIER, POINTE-LEBEL, QC, G0H 1N0. Source.
How much of La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Notre-Dame-de-Fatima's spending goes to programs?T1
Per its F2024 T3010, 5421¢ of each dollar it spent went to programs (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.
How big is La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Notre-Dame-de-Fatima?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
No program descriptions in this filing.
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
5421¢
As filed: 5421¢ of each dollar to programs — but this filing's expense lines don't reconcile (see note above).
Sector median: 89¢ across 55,155 computed charities; 89¢ among those its size (under $1M).
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
500%
Management, administration, and fundraising as a share of total spending. We treat 5–35% as the typical range; we state the figure, you judge.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$0K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $46K | 237¢✱ | 19% | 0.5 yr |
| 2020-12-31 | $18K | 142¢✱ | 46% | — |
| 2021-12-31 | $132K | 0¢ | 9% | — |
| 2022-12-31 | $29K | 0¢ | 65% | — |
| 2023-12-31 | $50K | 5¢ | 95% | — |
| 2024-12-31 | $0K | 5421¢✱ | 500% | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
4 directors reported · 2 of 4at arm's length
- DUPUIS, MARCPRÉSIDENTarm's length
- THIBAULT, YVANADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- GAGNÉ, BRUNOVICE-PRÉSIDENTnot at arm's length
- SAVARD, NATHALIEADMINISTRATIVEnot at arm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗