Les apotres de l'amour infini Canada/The apostles of infinite love Canada
Charitable organizationSupport of religion·C.P. 4478 · MONT-TREMBLANT, QC · J8E 1A1·BN 119014462RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-04-30
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$3.2M
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Les apotres de l'amour infini Canada?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Les apotres de l'amour infini Canada a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 119014462RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Les apotres de l'amour infini Canada located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is C.P. 4478, MONT-TREMBLANT, QC, J8E 1A1. Source.
What does Les apotres de l'amour infini Canada do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "ÉDITIONS MAGNIFICAT - IMPRIMERIE EXCLUSIVEMENT RELIGIEUSE : REVUE MENSUELLE CALENDRIER LIVRES ETC. (CF. MAGNIFICAT.CA) - ÉDUCATION MORALE THÉOLOGIQUE CONTINUE POUR NOS EMEBRES ET FORMATION À LA VIE MISSIONNAIRE - OEUVRE MISSIONNAIRE AUX ÉTATS-UNIS EN GUADELOUPE GUATEMALA RÉPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE ÉQUATEUR AGENTINE…" Full program description.
How big is Les apotres de l'amour infini Canada?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $3.2M (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's $1M–$10M revenue band, alongside 9,072 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
ÉDITIONS MAGNIFICAT - IMPRIMERIE EXCLUSIVEMENT RELIGIEUSE : REVUE MENSUELLE CALENDRIER LIVRES ETC. (CF. MAGNIFICAT.CA) - ÉDUCATION MORALE THÉOLOGIQUE CONTINUE POUR NOS EMEBRES ET FORMATION À LA VIE MISSIONNAIRE - OEUVRE MISSIONNAIRE AUX ÉTATS-UNIS EN GUADELOUPE GUATEMALA RÉPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE ÉQUATEUR AGENTINE MEXIQUE AFRIQUE DU SUD FRANCE ET ITALIE : LITURGIE ENSEIGNEMENT AIDE AUX DÉMUNIS FORMATION DE RELIGIEUX. CANADA : LITURGIE ET ADMINISTRATION DES SACREMENTS POUR DES FIDÈLES À MONT-TREMBLANT MONTRÉAL SHAWINIGAN TORONTO MAPLE RIDGE ET BURNABY (CB) RETRAITES POUR PUBLIC À … Show more
ÉDITIONS MAGNIFICAT - IMPRIMERIE EXCLUSIVEMENT RELIGIEUSE : REVUE MENSUELLE CALENDRIER LIVRES ETC. (CF. MAGNIFICAT.CA) - ÉDUCATION MORALE THÉOLOGIQUE CONTINUE POUR NOS EMEBRES ET FORMATION À LA VIE MISSIONNAIRE - OEUVRE MISSIONNAIRE AUX ÉTATS-UNIS EN GUADELOUPE GUATEMALA RÉPUBLIQUE DOMINICAINE ÉQUATEUR AGENTINE MEXIQUE AFRIQUE DU SUD FRANCE ET ITALIE : LITURGIE ENSEIGNEMENT AIDE AUX DÉMUNIS FORMATION DE RELIGIEUX. CANADA : LITURGIE ET ADMINISTRATION DES SACREMENTS POUR DES FIDÈLES À MONT-TREMBLANT MONTRÉAL SHAWINIGAN TORONTO MAPLE RIDGE ET BURNABY (CB) RETRAITES POUR PUBLIC À MONT-TREMBLANT (QC). AIDE ALIMENTAIRE AUX FAMILLES À MONT-TREMBLANT QUÉBEC MONTRÉAL TORONTO ET RIVIÈRE-ROUGE ET DISTRIBUTION QUOTIDIENNE DE REPAS AUX PLUS DÉMUNIS DANS LA VILLE DE QUÉBEC (MAISON DU PAIN) - AIDE ET ACCOMPAGNEMENTS AUX PERSONNES AGÉES ET/OU HANDICAPÉES. OEUVRES DIVERSES DE BIENFAISANCE AU CANADA ET AIDE AUX MISSIONS À L'ÉTRANGER`
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$3.2M
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)24%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
24%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
76%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-04-30 | $3.4M | 86¢ | 14% | 0.9 yr |
| 2020-04-30 | $3.2M | 87¢ | 13% | 0.8 yr |
| 2021-04-30 | $2.5M | 86¢ | 14% | 0.7 yr |
| 2022-04-30 | $4.0M | 86¢ | 14% | 1 yr |
| 2023-04-30 | $3.2M | 88¢ | 12% | 0.9 yr |
| 2024-04-30 | $3.2M | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- Ordre des Dominicains ou Frères prêcheur au Canada
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $3.7M
50¢to programs · T1
- JESUITES DU CANADA / JESUITS OF CANADA
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $11.2M
80¢to programs · T1
- Aid to the church in need (CANADA) Inc./Aide à l'Église en détresse (CANADA) Inc.
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $4.1M
70¢to programs · T1
- LES SOEURS DES SACRES COEURS DE JESUS ET DE MARIE
AMOS, QC·revenue $732K
22¢to programs · T1
- LES DOMINICAINS DE SAINT-ALBERT LE GRAND MONTREAL
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $1.6M
80¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
7 directors reported · 0 of 7at arm's length
- LAVALLÉE, PÈRE MICHELPRÉSIDENTnot at arm's length
- GARAND, PÈRE JACQUESVICE-PRÉSIDENTnot at arm's length
- BOYLE, PÈRE TIMOTHYSECRÉTAIRE-TRÉSnot at arm's length
- GARAND, MÈRE MARIE-ANDRÉEADMINISTRATEURnot at arm's length
- LOFQUIST, MÈRE PATRICIAADMINISTRATEURnot at arm's length
- BOULANGER, PÈRE MICHELADMINISTRATEURnot at arm's length
- MOREL, PÈRE RÉNALDADMINISTRATEURnot at arm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗