NEW TESTAMENT CHURCH OF GOD INCORPORATED
Charitable organizationChristianity·6 DUNRAVEN AVE · WINNIPEG, MB · R2M 0H3·BN 119056745RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
432¢
of each dollar spent, to programs
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$14K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This filing's expense lines don't reconcile: program spending (line 5000) plus overhead (5010 + 5020) adds up to more than total spending (4950). Cents-to-cause and overhead can't both be right, and the filing doesn't say which — so this charity is left out of ranked search results for this filing year. We show both figures exactly as filed; read them together with this in mind, or check the public record ↗.
Common questions
How do I donate to New Testament Church of God Incorporated?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is New Testament Church of God Incorporated a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 119056745RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is New Testament Church of God Incorporated located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 6 DUNRAVEN AVE, WINNIPEG, MB, R2M 0H3. Source.
What does New Testament Church of God Incorporated do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "THE ONLY PROGRAM THAT IS GOING ON ACTUALLY IS THE TRADITIONAL CHURCH ACTIVITY" Full program description.
How much of New Testament Church of God Incorporated's spending goes to programs?T1
Per its F2024 T3010, 432¢ of each dollar it spent went to programs (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.
How big is New Testament Church of God Incorporated?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $14K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Not active
THE ONLY PROGRAM THAT IS GOING ON ACTUALLY IS THE TRADITIONAL CHURCH ACTIVITY
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
432¢
As filed: 432¢ of each dollar to programs — but this filing's expense lines don't reconcile (see note above).
Sector median: 89¢ across 55,155 computed charities; 89¢ among those its size (under $1M).
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$14K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)100%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
100%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
0%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $17K | 1¢ | — | — |
| 2020-12-31 | $15K | — | — | — |
| 2021-12-31 | $25K | — | — | — |
| 2022-12-31 | $21K | — | 100% | — |
| 2023-12-31 | — | 22¢ | 78% | 53.7 yr |
| 2024-12-31 | $14K | 432¢✱ | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- CHURCH OF CHRIST
JORDAN, ON·revenue $138K
—to programs · T1
- ÉGLISE DE DIEU NOUVELLE ALLIANCE NEW COVENANT CHURCH OF GOD
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $229K
99¢to programs · T1
- TEMPLE OF PRAISE NEW TESTAMENT CHURCH OF GOD
NORTH YORK, ON·revenue $124K
100¢to programs · T1
- ST ANDREW'S UNITED CHURCH
EDMONTON, AB·revenue $277K
100¢to programs · T1
- NEW TESTAMENT BAPTIST CHURCH
CLARKS HARBOUR, NS·revenue $136K
79¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
4 directors reported · 4 of 4at arm's length
- OYELERU, AYINDE ISAIAHTREASURERarm's length
- WADE, ANDREW ADIRETORarm's length
- NANCY GRACE, ALLENPRESIDENTarm's length
- BERTRAM, JENNINGS JPASTORarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗