REDEMPTORIST CENTRE FOR GROWTH SOCIETY
Charitable organizationSupport of religion·9810-165 ST · EDMONTON, AB · T5P 3S7·BN 119113009RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
97¢
of each dollar spent, to programs
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
17.1 yr
of program spending, in cash and investments
Revenue T1
—
not in this filing
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to Redemptorist Centre for Growth Society?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Redemptorist Centre for Growth Society a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 119113009RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Redemptorist Centre for Growth Society located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 9810-165 ST, EDMONTON, AB, T5P 3S7. Source.
How much of Redemptorist Centre for Growth Society's spending goes to programs?T1
Per its F2024 T3010, 97¢ of each dollar it spent went to programs (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.
What it does — in its own words
No program descriptions in this filing.
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
97¢
Per its F2024 T3010, 97¢ of each dollar spent went to programs. The rest ran the organization and raised money; higher is not automatically better.
Sector median: 89¢ across 55,155 computed charities.
this charity 97¢ · sector median 89¢ · all 55,155 computed charities
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
17.1 yr
Years that cash, bank balances and investments on hand could cover program spending; liabilities and restricted funds are not netted out.
Sector quartiles: 0.4 yr / 0.8 yr / 7.5 yr (p25 / median / p90).
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $72K | 56¢ | 44% | 484.1 yr |
| 2020-12-31 | $71K | 50¢ | 50% | 480 yr |
| 2021-12-31 | $67K | 95¢ | 5% | 487.4 yr |
| 2022-12-31 | $77K | — | 100% | — |
| 2023-12-31 | — | — | — | 18.2 yr |
| 2024-12-31 | — | 97¢ | — | 17.1 yr |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
4 directors reported · 4 of 4at arm's length
- Miller, Mark C.Treasurerarm's length
- Klug, Leo F.Directorarm's length
- Poirier, Ron F.Directorarm's length
- Douziech, RaymondChairarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗