Réseau du Sport Étudiant du Québec - Région Est-du-Québec (RSEQ-EQ)
Charitable organizationSupport of schools and education·102 RUE SAINT-PIERRE · RIMOUSKI, QC · G5L 1T5·BN 125468710RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-06-30
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$944K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Réseau du Sport Étudiant du Québec - Région Est-du-Québec (RSEQ-EQ)?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Réseau du Sport Étudiant du Québec - Région Est-du-Québec (RSEQ-EQ) a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 125468710RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Réseau du Sport Étudiant du Québec - Région Est-du-Québec (RSEQ-EQ) located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 102 RUE SAINT-PIERRE, RIMOUSKI, QC, G5L 1T5. Source.
How big is Réseau du Sport Étudiant du Québec - Région Est-du-Québec (RSEQ-EQ)?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $944K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
No program descriptions in this filing.
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$944K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)0%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
0%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
100%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-30 | $447K | 63¢ | 37% | 0.2 yr |
| 2020-06-30 | $409K | 52¢ | 48% | 0.9 yr |
| 2021-06-30 | $195K | 15¢ | 85% | 7.5 yr |
| 2022-06-30 | $475K | 58¢ | 42% | 0.6 yr |
| 2023-06-30 | $757K | — | — | — |
| 2024-06-30 | $944K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
33 directors reported
- POIRIER, YVESSECRÉTIARE ET TRÉSORIER
- FYFE, JONATHANVICE-PRÉSIDENT
- LANGLOIS, MARTINADMINISTRATEUR
- GAUVIN, PIERREPRÉSIDENT
- RENAUD, KARENADMINISTRATEUR
- DUBÉ, CARLADMINISTRATEUR
- CHAREST, CARLADMINISTRATEUR
- MORNEAU, KEVENVICE-PRÉSIDENT
- OUELLET, JEAN-FRANÇOISADMINISTRATEUR
- PARADIS, BENJAMINADMINISTRATEUR
Show all 33 directors
- LAPIERRE, JOELADMINISTRATEUR
- MARIN, CAMILLEVICE-PRÉSIDENT
- BERNIER-AUCLAIR, JÉROMEADMINISTRATEUR
- PLOURDE, ÉRICDIRECTEUR-GÉNÉRAL
- SIROIS, CARLADMINISTRATEUR
- SAVAGE, NADINEADMINISTRATEUR
- GIRARD, FRANÇOISADMINISTRATEUR
- BOUILLON, JIMMYADMINISTRATEUR
- GOULET, LOUIS-DAVIDADMINISTRATEUR
- MORNEAU, CYNTHIAADMINISTRATEUR
- BÉLANGER, STEVEADMINISTRATEUR
- BÉRUBÉ, LAURENCEADMINISTRATEUR
- NAUROY, ESTELLEADMINISTRATEUR
- ANGERS, JEAN-PHILIPPEADMINISTRATEUR
- SOUCY, CÉDRICADMINISTRATEUR
- BRULOTTE, MARIE-CLAUDEADMINISTRATEUR
- HAMEL, JÉMÉMIEADMINISTRATEUR
- FIOLA, MICHAELADMINISTRATEUR
- BÉLANGER, MAXIMEADMINISTRATEUR
- DIONNE, MATHIEUADMINISTRATEUR
- LÉVESQUE, ÉRICADMINISTRATEUR
- DOYLE POIRIER, CHARLESADMINISTRATEUR
- CYPHIOT-TREMBLAY, MARILOUADMINISTRATEUR
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗