LA FABRIQUE DE LA PAROISSE DE SAINT-PHILIPPE
Charitable organizationChristianity·9 3E AVENUE OUEST · LA REINE, QC · J0Z 2L0·BN 129978607RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
53¢
of each dollar spent, to programs
Operating overhead T1
47%
typical range 5–35%
Reserves T1
6.4 yr
of program spending, in cash and investments
Revenue T1
$-76K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Saint-Philippe?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Saint-Philippe a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 129978607RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Saint-Philippe located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 9 3E AVENUE OUEST, LA REINE, QC, J0Z 2L0. Source.
What does La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Saint-Philippe do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "FOURNIR DES SERVICES RELIGIEUX À LA POPULATION DE LA PAROISSE DE LA REINE" Full program description.
How much of La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Saint-Philippe's spending goes to programs?T1
Per its F2024 T3010, 53¢ of each dollar it spent went to programs (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.
How big is La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Saint-Philippe?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $-76K (F2024).
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
FOURNIR DES SERVICES RELIGIEUX À LA POPULATION DE LA PAROISSE DE LA REINE
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
53¢
Per its F2024 T3010, 53¢ of each dollar spent went to programs. The rest ran the organization and raised money; higher is not automatically better.
Sector median: 89¢ across 55,155 computed charities.
this charity 53¢ · sector median 89¢ · all 55,155 computed charities
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
47%
Management, administration, and fundraising as a share of total spending. We treat 5–35% as the typical range; we state the figure, you judge.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
6.4 yr
Years that cash, bank balances and investments on hand could cover program spending; liabilities and restricted funds are not netted out.
Sector quartiles: 0.4 yr / 0.8 yr / 7.5 yr (p25 / median / p90).
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$-76K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $17K | 84¢ | 16% | 2.9 yr |
| 2020-12-31 | $13K | 92¢ | 8% | 3.1 yr |
| 2021-12-31 | $12K | 91¢ | 9% | 3.2 yr |
| 2022-12-31 | $17K | 87¢ | 13% | 3.3 yr |
| 2023-12-31 | $16K | 82¢ | 18% | 4.5 yr |
| 2024-12-31 | $-76K | 53¢ | 47% | 6.4 yr |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
7 directors reported · 2 of 7at arm's length
- DRAINVILLE, ANNEPRESIDENTEnot at arm's length
- RIOPEL, MARIE-HÉLÈNEMARGUILLÈREnot at arm's length
- PHANEUF, GUYLAINEMARGUILLÈREnot at arm's length
- AUDET, DANIELLEMARGUILLÈREarm's length
- LEVESQUE, MARCOMARGUILLERarm's length
- ROYER, JEAN-FRANÇOISMARGUILLERnot at arm's length
- SEVIGNY, DIANEMARGUILLÈREnot at arm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗