ASSOCIATION DES CITOYENS AGES GRECO-CANADIEN DE MONTREAL ASKLIPIOS'
Charitable organizationPublic amenities·549 RUE JARRY O · MONTREAL, QC · H3N 1G1·BN 130515521RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-03-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$156K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Association des Citoyens Ages Greco-Canadien de Montreal Asklipios'?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Association des Citoyens Ages Greco-Canadien de Montreal Asklipios' a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 130515521RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Association des Citoyens Ages Greco-Canadien de Montreal Asklipios' located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 549 RUE JARRY O, MONTREAL, QC, H3N 1G1. Source.
What does Association des Citoyens Ages Greco-Canadien de Montreal Asklipios' do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "THE ASSOCIATION PROVIDES TO ITS MEMBERS -MEN & WOMEN A PLACE FOR MEETINGS & ENTERTAINMENT -SOCIAL SERVICES: SUCH AS COMPLETING GOVERNMENT FORMS(APPLICATIONS) INCLUDING INCOME TAX FOR SENIORS & LOW INCOME EARNERS -OFFERING TRANSPORT TO HOSPITALS & DOCTORS -OFFERING DINNERS COMMUNITY LUNCHES PICNICS AT LOW COST OR…" Full program description.
How big is Association des Citoyens Ages Greco-Canadien de Montreal Asklipios'?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $156K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
THE ASSOCIATION PROVIDES TO ITS MEMBERS -MEN & WOMEN A PLACE FOR MEETINGS & ENTERTAINMENT -SOCIAL SERVICES: SUCH AS COMPLETING GOVERNMENT FORMS(APPLICATIONS) INCLUDING INCOME TAX FOR SENIORS & LOW INCOME EARNERS -OFFERING TRANSPORT TO HOSPITALS & DOCTORS -OFFERING DINNERS COMMUNITY LUNCHES PICNICS AT LOW COST OR NO COST -ASSISTING MEMBERS & THEIR FAMILIES TO RETAIN THEIR CULTURE AND TRADITIONS -ASSISTING MEMBERS & THEIR FAMILIES TO INTERGRATE INTO CANADIAN/QUEBEC SOCIETY -ASSISTING SENIORS TO REMAIN ACTIVE MEMBERS IN SOCIETY EXITING ISOLATION
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$156K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)67%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
2%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
67%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
2%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
31%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | $124K | — | — | — |
| 2020-03-31 | $136K | — | — | — |
| 2021-03-31 | $103K | — | — | — |
| 2022-03-31 | $106K | — | — | — |
| 2023-03-31 | $118K | — | — | — |
| 2024-03-31 | $156K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- ELDER CITIZENS RECREATION ASSOCIATION
PRINCE GEORGE, BC·revenue $406K
100¢to programs · T1
- CENTRE COMMUNAUTAIRE DE L'AVENUE GREENE INC./GREENE AVENUE COMMUNITY CENTER INC.
WESTMOUNT, QC·revenue $617K
70¢to programs · T1
- SENIOR CITIZENS' SOCIETY OF STONY PLAIN
STONY PLAIN, AB·revenue $131K
97¢to programs · T1
- KITSILANO WAR MEMORIAL COMMUNITY CENTRE ASSOCIATION
VANCOUVER, BC·revenue $1.4M
87¢to programs · T1
- SOCIÉTÉ DU MUSÉE DU GRAND CHÂTEAUGUAY
CHATEAUGUAY, QC·revenue $261K
55¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
No director records in this filing.
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗