MOUNTAIN-SOUTH MOUNTAIN UNITED CHURCH OF THE UC OF CANADA
Charitable organizationChristianity·P O BOX 165 · SOUTH MOUNTAIN, ON · K0E 1W0·BN 131454993RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
271.2 yr
of program spending, in cash and investments
Revenue T1
$0K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to Mountain-South Mountain United Church of the Uc of Canada?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Mountain-South Mountain United Church of the Uc of Canada a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 131454993RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Mountain-South Mountain United Church of the Uc of Canada located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is P O BOX 165, SOUTH MOUNTAIN, ON, K0E 1W0. Source.
What does Mountain-South Mountain United Church of the Uc of Canada do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "CHURCH WEEKLY LOCAL ASSISTANCE OUT-REACH PROGRAMS BUILDING USED BY COMMUNITY GROUPS" Full program description.
How big is Mountain-South Mountain United Church of the Uc of Canada?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
CHURCH WEEKLY LOCAL ASSISTANCE OUT-REACH PROGRAMS BUILDING USED BY COMMUNITY GROUPS
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
271.2 yr
Years that cash, bank balances and investments on hand could cover program spending; liabilities and restricted funds are not netted out.
Charities its size (under $1M, 27,629): median 1 yr; 14% hold under half a year. All operating charities: median 0.8 yr.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$0K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $47K | 6¢ | 11% | 17.8 yr |
| 2020-12-31 | $30K | 1¢ | — | 83.1 yr |
| 2021-12-31 | $112K | 0¢ | 6% | 294.6 yr |
| 2022-12-31 | $46K | 0¢ | 16% | 2,017.7 yr |
| 2023-12-31 | $49K | 0¢ | 17% | 682.8 yr |
| 2024-12-31 | $0K | — | — | 271.2 yr |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
3 directors reported · 3 of 3at arm's length
- BOYD, J. LYNNTRUSTEEarm's length
- BOYD, KEVIN JTRUSTEEarm's length
- LEVERE, DONALDTRUSTEEarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗