AUX QUATRE VENTS GROUPE D'ENTRAIDE PERSONNES DIFFICULTES PS
Charitable organizationOrganizations relieving poverty·220 RUE SAINT-JOSEPH · LEVIS, QC · G6V 1C9·BN 135803476RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-03-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$493K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Aux Quatre Vents Groupe D'entraide Personnes Difficultes Ps?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Aux Quatre Vents Groupe D'entraide Personnes Difficultes Ps a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 135803476RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Aux Quatre Vents Groupe D'entraide Personnes Difficultes Ps located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 220 RUE SAINT-JOSEPH, LEVIS, QC, G6V 1C9. Source.
What does Aux Quatre Vents Groupe D'entraide Personnes Difficultes Ps do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "ACTIVITÉS D'AIDE ET D'ENTRAIDE INSERTION SOCIOPROFESSIONNELLE ET SUIVI EN EMPLOI PROGRAMME VERS UN CHEZ-SOI - PROJET LUTTE À L'ITINÉRANCE" Full program description.
How big is Aux Quatre Vents Groupe D'entraide Personnes Difficultes Ps?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $493K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
ACTIVITÉS D'AIDE ET D'ENTRAIDE INSERTION SOCIOPROFESSIONNELLE ET SUIVI EN EMPLOI PROGRAMME VERS UN CHEZ-SOI - PROJET LUTTE À L'ITINÉRANCE
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$493K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)2%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
93%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
2%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
93%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
5%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | $426K | — | — | — |
| 2020-03-31 | $365K | 100¢ | — | 0.2 yr |
| 2021-03-31 | $421K | 100¢ | — | 0.3 yr |
| 2022-03-31 | $423K | 100¢ | — | 0.6 yr |
| 2023-03-31 | $497K | 100¢ | — | 0.7 yr |
| 2024-03-31 | $493K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- LE HAVRE GROUPE D'AIDE ET D'ENTRAIDE POUR LA PERSONNE VIVANT AVEC UN PROBLÈME DE SANTÉ MENTALE
THETFORD MINES, QC·revenue $320K
82¢to programs · T1
- L'EVEIL GROUPE D'ENTRAIDE POUR PERSONNES ATTEINTES DE MALADIE MENTALE
LAC-ETCHEMIN, QC·revenue $548K
—to programs · T1
- Re.Pers
THETFORD MINES, QC·revenue $420K
71¢to programs · T1
- L'ENTRAIDE PASCAL-TACHÉ INC.
L'ISLET, QC·revenue $283K
95¢to programs · T1
- CERCLE POLAIRE
QUEBEC, QC·revenue $322K
100¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
9 directors reported · 9 of 9at arm's length
- BRETON, FRANÇOISPRÉSIDENTarm's length
- VIGNEAU, MÉLANIEVICE-PRÉSIDENTEarm's length
- GRÉGOIRE, ANTHONYTRÉSORIERarm's length
- SANSFAÇON, CARLADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- FIOLA, CHRISTIANADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- DEROCHER, KELLYSecrétairearm's length
- CORRIVEAU, CLAUDEADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- CHABOT, HÉLÈNEVICE-PRÉSIDENTEarm's length
- DUMONT, FRÉDÉRICADMINISTRATEURarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗