LE CHATEAU LOGUE INC
Charitable organizationPublic amenities·8 RUE COMEAU · MANIWAKI, QC · J9E 2R8·BN 135877207RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-10-31
Cents to cause T1
100¢
of each dollar spent, to programs
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$52K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to Le Chateau Logue Inc?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Le Chateau Logue Inc a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 135877207RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Le Chateau Logue Inc located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 8 RUE COMEAU, MANIWAKI, QC, J9E 2R8. Source.
What does Le Chateau Logue Inc do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "PROMOUVOIR LA VALORISATION DES CARACTÉRISTIQUES RÉGIONALES DU PATRIMOINE - EXPOSITIONS" Full program description.
How much of Le Chateau Logue Inc's spending goes to programs?T1
Per its F2024 T3010, 100¢ of each dollar it spent went to programs (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.
How big is Le Chateau Logue Inc?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $52K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
PROMOUVOIR LA VALORISATION DES CARACTÉRISTIQUES RÉGIONALES DU PATRIMOINE - EXPOSITIONS
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
100¢
Per its F2024 T3010, 100¢ of each dollar spent went to programs. The rest ran the organization and raised money; higher is not automatically better.
Sector median: 89¢ across 55,155 computed charities; 89¢ among those its size (under $1M).
this charity 100¢ · sector median 89¢ · all 55,155 computed charities
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$52K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)3%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
3%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
97%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-10-31 | $75K | 28¢ | 70% | — |
| 2020-10-31 | $31K | 3¢ | 97% | — |
| 2021-10-31 | $29K | 1¢ | 99% | — |
| 2022-10-31 | $10K | 1¢ | 99% | — |
| 2023-10-31 | — | — | 100% | — |
| 2024-10-31 | $52K | 100¢ | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- Camp Richelieu vive Lajoie inc.
SAINT-MODESTE, QC·revenue $327K
91¢to programs · T1
- La corporation du patrimoine de Berthier Inc.
SAINT-IGNACE-DE-LOYOLA, QC·revenue $140K
64¢to programs · T1
- SITE HISTORIQUE DU BANC-DE-PASPEBIAC INC.
PASPEBIAC, QC·revenue $677K
47¢✱to programs · T1
- CENTRE DES ARTS POPULAIRES DE NICOLET
NICOLET, QC·revenue $298K
56¢to programs · T1
- La Maison Léon-Provancher
QUÉBEC, QC·revenue $339K
85¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
No director records in this filing.
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗