Fondation du Collège Saint-Louis de Lachine
Charitable organizationSupport of schools and education·275 36E AV · LACHINE, QC · H8T 2A4·BN 141619544RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-06-30
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
—
not in this filing
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Fondation du Collège Saint-Louis de Lachine?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Fondation du Collège Saint-Louis de Lachine a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 141619544RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Fondation du Collège Saint-Louis de Lachine located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 275 36E AV, LACHINE, QC, H8T 2A4. Source.
What does Fondation du Collège Saint-Louis de Lachine do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "LA FONDATION DU COLLÈGE SAINT-LOUIS DE LACHINE VISE À ENCOURAGER L'EXCELLENCE À OFFRIR DES BOURSES D'ÉTUDES À CONTRIBUER AU RAYONNEMENT CULTUREL DU COLLÈGE SAINT-LOUIS ET FACILITER LE DÉVELOPPEMENT D'UNE ÉTUDUCATION INTERNATIONALE. LA FONDATION DU COLLÈGE SAINT-LOUIS DE LACHINE N'A ORGANISÉ AUCUNE ACTIVITÉ À CAUSE…" Full program description.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
LA FONDATION DU COLLÈGE SAINT-LOUIS DE LACHINE VISE À ENCOURAGER L'EXCELLENCE À OFFRIR DES BOURSES D'ÉTUDES À CONTRIBUER AU RAYONNEMENT CULTUREL DU COLLÈGE SAINT-LOUIS ET FACILITER LE DÉVELOPPEMENT D'UNE ÉTUDUCATION INTERNATIONALE. LA FONDATION DU COLLÈGE SAINT-LOUIS DE LACHINE N'A ORGANISÉ AUCUNE ACTIVITÉ À CAUSE DE LA PANDÉMIE DE LA COVID-19
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-06-30 | $0K | 100¢ | — | 1.8 yr |
| 2020-06-30 | — | 100¢ | — | 5.2 yr |
| 2021-06-30 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022-06-30 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-06-30 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-06-30 | — | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
7 directors reported · 7 of 7at arm's length
- CIDRAL, KARINPRÉSIDENTEarm's length
- PROVOST, JULIE-PASCALVICE-PRÉSIDENTEarm's length
- RAJAMONY, MUKUNDADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- CHEBBINE, MOHAND TAHARADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- YU, YANGADMINISTORarm's length
- LIU, FANGADMINISTRATEURarm's length
- ZHAO, ZHONGSECRÉTAIREarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗