DIVINE REPRESENTATIVES MINISTRIES
Charitable organizationChristianity·4 BIGHORN TRAIL · NOBLETON, ON · L7B 0A4·BN 705418937RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
28¢
of each dollar spent, to programs
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$98K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to Divine Representatives Ministries?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Divine Representatives Ministries a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 705418937RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Divine Representatives Ministries located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 4 BIGHORN TRAIL, NOBLETON, ON, L7B 0A4. Source.
What does Divine Representatives Ministries do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "Weekly church services- promoting spiritual emotional and physical wellness to members of the community Spiritual counselling Training and conferences- empowerment and development initiatives to members of the community Social outreach- food bank and supplies in the local community." Full program description.
How much of Divine Representatives Ministries's spending goes to programs?T1
Per its F2024 T3010, 28¢ of each dollar it spent went to programs (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.
How big is Divine Representatives Ministries?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $98K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
Weekly church services- promoting spiritual emotional and physical wellness to members of the community Spiritual counselling Training and conferences- empowerment and development initiatives to members of the community Social outreach- food bank and supplies in the local community.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
28¢
Per its F2024 T3010, 28¢ of each dollar spent went to programs. The rest ran the organization and raised money; higher is not automatically better.
Sector median: 89¢ across 55,155 computed charities; 89¢ among those its size (under $1M).
this charity 28¢ · sector median 89¢ · all 55,155 computed charities
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$98K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)100%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
100%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
0%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- THE MINISTRY COMPANY CHURCH
LONDON, ON·revenue $160K
100¢to programs · T1
- NEW LIFE CHURCH COMMUNITY MINISTRIES
NORTH YORK, ON·revenue $284K
100¢to programs · T1
- LIFE RESTORATION MINISTRIES
ABBOTSFORD, BC·revenue $501K
97¢to programs · T1
- THE PEOPLE'S CHURCH INCORPORATED
KIPLING, SK·revenue $316K
76¢to programs · T1
- CELEBRATION LIFE MINISTRIES
SURREY, BC·revenue $308K
89¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
4 directors reported · 4 of 4at arm's length
- Ogbechie, Chinedu EDirectorarm's length
- Majebi, Olufunke OTrusteearm's length
- Akindele, OlabodeTrusteearm's length
- LovaTrusteearm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗