UNDER ANGELS WINGS
Charitable organizationOrganizations relieving poverty·36 ROULETTE CRES · BRAMPTON, ON · L7A 4R6·BN 713318525RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
0¢
of each dollar spent, to programs
Operating overhead T1
100%
typical range 5–35%
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$0K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to Under Angels Wings?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Under Angels Wings a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 713318525RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Under Angels Wings located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 36 ROULETTE CRES, BRAMPTON, ON, L7A 4R6. Source.
What does Under Angels Wings do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "N/A" Full program description.
How much of Under Angels Wings's spending goes to programs?T1
Per its F2024 T3010, 0¢ of each dollar it spent went to programs (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.
How big is Under Angels Wings?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
New programs
N/A
Not active
As reported in the 2023 charity return the start-up of the organization was severely hampered by the pandemic which continued to impact the organization as well as the personal life of the Executive Director. In that same return it was stated that if positive developments did not start to take form by late 2025 the organization would consider very reluctantly requesting voluntary revocation. There is a tremendous need for the programs and services that Under Angels Wings plans to relieve the conditions experienced by children youth and adults with developmental and physical disabilitie… Show more
As reported in the 2023 charity return the start-up of the organization was severely hampered by the pandemic which continued to impact the organization as well as the personal life of the Executive Director. In that same return it was stated that if positive developments did not start to take form by late 2025 the organization would consider very reluctantly requesting voluntary revocation. There is a tremendous need for the programs and services that Under Angels Wings plans to relieve the conditions experienced by children youth and adults with developmental and physical disabilities. It appears that the opening of a facility where the programs and services will be provided by Under Angels Wings will occur in late 2025 or early 2026.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
0¢
Per its F2024 T3010, 0¢ of each dollar spent went to programs. The rest ran the organization and raised money; higher is not automatically better.
Sector median: 89¢ across 55,155 computed charities; 89¢ among those its size (under $1M).
this charity 0¢ · sector median 89¢ · all 55,155 computed charities
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
100%
Management, administration, and fundraising as a share of total spending. We treat 5–35% as the typical range; we state the figure, you judge.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$0K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020-12-31 | $0K | — | — | — |
| 2021-12-31 | $15K | 100¢ | 0% | — |
| 2022-12-31 | $0K | 100¢ | 0% | — |
| 2023-12-31 | $0K | 0¢ | 100% | — |
| 2024-12-31 | $0K | 0¢ | 100% | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
4 directors reported · 4 of 4at arm's length
- Brittiany, Gayle E.Directorarm's length
- Rudder, Franzua M.Directorarm's length
- Waugh, Nicole C.Directorarm's length
- Reid, RandyDirectorarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗