Viens et vois l'assemblé chrétienne de Gatineau/Ottawa (VIV.A.C.G/OT)
Charitable organizationChristianity·277 RUE NOTRE-DAME · GATINEAU, QC · J8P 1K6·BN 724660485RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
760¢
of each dollar spent, to programs
Operating overhead T1
668%
typical range 5–35%
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$0K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This filing's expense lines don't reconcile: program spending (line 5000) plus overhead (5010 + 5020) adds up to more than total spending (4950). Cents-to-cause and overhead can't both be right, and the filing doesn't say which — so this charity is left out of ranked search results for this filing year. We show both figures exactly as filed; read them together with this in mind, or check the public record ↗.
Common questions
How do I donate to Viens et vois l'assemblé chrétienne de Gatineau?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Viens et vois l'assemblé chrétienne de Gatineau a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 724660485RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Viens et vois l'assemblé chrétienne de Gatineau located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 277 RUE NOTRE-DAME, GATINEAU, QC, J8P 1K6. Source.
What does Viens et vois l'assemblé chrétienne de Gatineau do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "la première activité: Prédication de la parole de Dieu. Le pasteur est celui qui apporte principalement la parole de Dieu selon les saintes écritures et la sainte doctrine biblique. Deuxième activité: Réunion avec les jeunes conduite pas le pasteur de l'assemblée pour orienter les jeunes sur le changement de la vie…" Full program description.
How much of Viens et vois l'assemblé chrétienne de Gatineau's spending goes to programs?T1
Per its F2024 T3010, 760¢ of each dollar it spent went to programs (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.
How big is Viens et vois l'assemblé chrétienne de Gatineau?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
la première activité: Prédication de la parole de Dieu. Le pasteur est celui qui apporte principalement la parole de Dieu selon les saintes écritures et la sainte doctrine biblique. Deuxième activité: Réunion avec les jeunes conduite pas le pasteur de l'assemblée pour orienter les jeunes sur le changement de la vie (tant physique moral que spirituel) et leur montrer comment prendre en charge leur vie dans ce monde en perpétuel changement. Le pasteur peut désigner un autre membre de la communauté pour procéder à cette charge. L'église organise des sorties des jeunes en vue de leur per… Show more
la première activité: Prédication de la parole de Dieu. Le pasteur est celui qui apporte principalement la parole de Dieu selon les saintes écritures et la sainte doctrine biblique. Deuxième activité: Réunion avec les jeunes conduite pas le pasteur de l'assemblée pour orienter les jeunes sur le changement de la vie (tant physique moral que spirituel) et leur montrer comment prendre en charge leur vie dans ce monde en perpétuel changement. Le pasteur peut désigner un autre membre de la communauté pour procéder à cette charge. L'église organise des sorties des jeunes en vue de leur permettre de se divertir d'échanger entre eux et de vivre une expérience environnementale. À chaque mois l'Église (VIV'A.C.G/OT) organise pour ses fidèles plus ou moi ns 14 réunions dont 12 consacrés aux enseignements religieux en plus de la prière puis deux autres pour les repetitions de la chorale et l'encadrement.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
760¢
As filed: 760¢ of each dollar to programs — but this filing's expense lines don't reconcile (see note above).
Sector median: 89¢ across 55,155 computed charities; 89¢ among those its size (under $1M).
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
668%
Management, administration, and fundraising as a share of total spending. We treat 5–35% as the typical range; we state the figure, you judge.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$0K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $25K | 4¢ | — | — |
| 2020-12-31 | $33K | 3¢ | — | — |
| 2021-12-31 | $40K | — | — | — |
| 2022-12-31 | $40K | 10¢ | 0% | 14.2 yr |
| 2023-12-31 | $71K | 3¢ | 111% | — |
| 2024-12-31 | $0K | 760¢✱ | 668% | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
4 directors reported · 1 of 4at arm's length
- Tanoh, Kassi Brice TKBAdministrateurnot at arm's length
- Mangungu, Willy Malutshi MWMPrésidentnot at arm's length
- Micaba, Simon MSAdministrateurnot at arm's length
- GULEMA, EUPHRASIE MUKUNJsecrétairearm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗