CYBERHEAT HUMAN CAPITAL SOCIETY
Charitable organizationCommunity resource·350 - 1290 HOWE ST · VANCOUVER, BC · V6Z 0C2·BN 726092018RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$0K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to Cyberheat Human Capital Society?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Cyberheat Human Capital Society a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 726092018RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Cyberheat Human Capital Society located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 350 - 1290 HOWE ST, VANCOUVER, BC, V6Z 0C2. Source.
What does Cyberheat Human Capital Society do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "Disability Rights & Accessibility Education: Develops accessible education and evidence-based recommendations to support persons with disabilities. Activities include research-backed curricula stakeholder consultations and public education to improve safety standards and legal protections. Vocational Training &…" Full program description.
How big is Cyberheat Human Capital Society?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
Disability Rights & Accessibility Education: Develops accessible education and evidence-based recommendations to support persons with disabilities. Activities include research-backed curricula stakeholder consultations and public education to improve safety standards and legal protections. Vocational Training & Remote-Work Placement: One-to-one job-readiness coaching (résumé interviews workplace tech) and matching with inclusive remote-friendly employers. Graduates receive ongoing mentorship and performance check-ins with capacity planned to scale.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$0K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
3 directors reported · 3 of 3at arm's length
- Bains, ArvindCo-Executive Directorarm's length
- Tauriainen, HeidiDirectorarm's length
- Pennie, Michael-JamesCo-Executive Directorarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗