The Infinity Foundation
Private foundationOrganizations relieving poverty·179 - 2945 JACKLIN RD · LANGFORD, BC · V9B 5E3·BN 730303807RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Disbursed to charities T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
100%
typical range 5–35%
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
—
not in this filing
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This is a foundation: it mostly grants money to other charities, so program-spending ratios are the wrong lens. We show the share of spending disbursed to qualified donees instead.
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to The Infinity Foundation?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is The Infinity Foundation a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 730303807RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is The Infinity Foundation located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 179 - 2945 JACKLIN RD, LANGFORD, BC, V9B 5E3. Source.
What does The Infinity Foundation do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "THE CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE FOUNDATION REMAIN UNCHANGED AND ARE ALIGNED WITH THE ACTIVITIES DESCRIBED IN OUR REGISTRATION APPLICATION. SINCE REGISTERING WITH CANADAHELPS ESTABLISHING A SOCIAL MEDIA PRESENCE AND ENGAGING WITH LOCAL VENUES TO EXPLORE A TAP-TO-PAY DONATION SYSTEM." Full program description.
What it does — in its own words
New programs
THE CHARITABLE PURPOSES OF THE FOUNDATION REMAIN UNCHANGED AND ARE ALIGNED WITH THE ACTIVITIES DESCRIBED IN OUR REGISTRATION APPLICATION. SINCE REGISTERING WITH CANADAHELPS ESTABLISHING A SOCIAL MEDIA PRESENCE AND ENGAGING WITH LOCAL VENUES TO EXPLORE A TAP-TO-PAY DONATION SYSTEM.
Not active
DURING THIS FISCAL PERIOD THE INFINITY FOUNDATION WAS FOCUSED ON THE PROCESS OF APPLYING FOR CHARITABLE REGISTRATION WITH THE CANADA REVENUE AGENCY. SHORTLY AFTER THE GRANTING OF CHARITABLE STATUS THE DIRECTORS AND HEAD OFFICE RELOCATED ACROSS CANADA. THIS TRANSITION DELAYED THE LAUNCH OF OPERATIONS AND PREVENTED THE ORGANIZATION FROM CARRYING OUT CHARITABLE ACTIVITIES DURING THE FISCAL YEAR. AS A RESULT NO PROGRAMS WERE ACTIVE NO QUALIFYING DISBURSEMENTS WERE MADE AND NO VOLUNTEERS WERE ENGAGED IN PROGRAM DELIVERY.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
Disbursed to qualified donees
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not computable from this filing: the gifts-to-qualified-donees line (5050) or total (5100) is missing or outside the possible range.
T3010 line 5050 ÷ 5100 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
100%
Management, administration, and fundraising as a share of total spending. We treat 5–35% as the typical range; we state the figure, you judge.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
3 directors reported · 1 of 3at arm's length
- BOGDAN, ALESHADIRECTORnot at arm's length
- BRIAND, BENJAMINDIRECTOR
- OSCAR, JACOBSDIRECTORarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗