parkview christian assembly
Charitable organizationChristianity·21 PARKVIEW DR. BOX 249 · GD · ROSSBURN, MB · R0J 1V0·BN 730853215RR0002
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$24K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to parkview christian assembly?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is parkview christian assembly a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 730853215RR0002. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is parkview christian assembly located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 21 PARKVIEW DR. BOX 249, GD, ROSSBURN, MB, R0J 1V0. Source.
What does parkview christian assembly do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "ALL FUNCTIONS ASSOCIATED WITH A CHRISTIAN CHURCH SUNDAY MORNING SERVICES WEDDINGS FUNERALS COUNSELLING" Full program description.
How big is parkview christian assembly?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $24K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
ALL FUNCTIONS ASSOCIATED WITH A CHRISTIAN CHURCH SUNDAY MORNING SERVICES WEDDINGS FUNERALS COUNSELLING
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$24K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)84%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
84%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
16%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- MOUNTAIN VIEW CHRISTIAN ASSEMBLY INC.
DAUPHIN, MB·revenue $284K
85¢to programs · T1
- PARISH OF CHRIST CHURCH
NEW ROSS, NS·revenue $109K
97¢to programs · T1
- ABUNDANT LIFE ASSEMBLY
TORONTO, ON·revenue $396K
84¢to programs · T1
- Southview Community Church
MEDICINE HAT, AB·revenue $227K
44¢to programs · T1
- THE COMMUNITIES OF JESUS CHRIST CHURCH
NORTH YORK, ON·revenue $183K
99¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
No director records in this filing.
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗