Restoration International Community Outreach Association
Charitable organizationOrganizations relieving poverty·215 - 527 DUNDONALD ST · FREDERICTON, NB · E3B 1X5·BN 734615271RR0002·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$23K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Restoration International Community Outreach Association?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Restoration International Community Outreach Association a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 734615271RR0002. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Restoration International Community Outreach Association located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 215 - 527 DUNDONALD ST, FREDERICTON, NB, E3B 1X5. Source.
What does Restoration International Community Outreach Association do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "EDUCATION ADVANCEMENT ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES" Full program description.
How big is Restoration International Community Outreach Association?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $23K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
EDUCATION ADVANCEMENT ADVANCEMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES
New programs
HUMANITARIAN SERVICES
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$23K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)61%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
33%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
61%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
33%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
6%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- HANDS FOR HUMANITY INC.
GUELPH, ON·revenue $220K
95¢to programs · T1
- Misericordia Mission Fund Inc.
ST JOHN'S, NL·revenue $162K
97¢to programs · T1
- Pendo International Projects
OAKVILLE, ON·revenue $154K
99¢to programs · T1
- LINK 127 HUMANITARIAN AID SOCIETY
WAVERLEY, NS·revenue $231K
100¢to programs · T1
- Hope Renews Inc.
MORDEN, MB·revenue $177K
83¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
4 directors reported · 4 of 4at arm's length
- CHANDA, KAZIYATREASURERarm's length
- NALERE, PATRICKGENERAL SECRETARYarm's length
- SAKEVH, MATTHEW TARGENFOUNDER/CEOarm's length
- BENAYA, SEBASTIANBOARD CHAIRMANarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗