Colleen Cares AIM Foundation
Charitable organizationSupport of schools and education·50 GLEN PARK CRES · KITCHENER, ON · N2N 1G2·BN 738624410RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$0K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to Colleen Cares AIM Foundation?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Colleen Cares AIM Foundation a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 738624410RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Colleen Cares AIM Foundation located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 50 GLEN PARK CRES, KITCHENER, ON, N2N 1G2. Source.
What does Colleen Cares AIM Foundation do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "Charity has been inactive during fiscal period as it is newly created. Below is its mission statement. Provide tuition assistance for families who otherwise could not afford individualized and supportive education. Fund…" Full program description.
How big is Colleen Cares AIM Foundation?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
Charity has been inactive during fiscal period as it is newly created. Below is its mission statement. Provide tuition assistance for families who otherwise could not afford individualized and supportive education. Fund mental health and wellness programs including music therapy art therapy and support services that help students flourish. Support low teacher-student ratios and innovative teaching methods that foster creativity confidence and self-directed learning. Invest in training and… Show more
Charity has been inactive during fiscal period as it is newly created. Below is its mission statement. Provide tuition assistance for families who otherwise could not afford individualized and supportive education. Fund mental health and wellness programs including music therapy art therapy and support services that help students flourish. Support low teacher-student ratios and innovative teaching methods that foster creativity confidence and self-directed learning. Invest in training and classroom resources to enhance our students educational experiences. Provide diagnostic testing and support for students who would benefit most from insight into their unique learning styles and educational needs. Expand our reach so more children in Kitchener-Waterloo can benefit from personalized student-centered education.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$0K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
3 directors reported · 3 of 3at arm's length
- Aguilar, ChantellePresidentarm's length
- Cole, CharityTreasurerarm's length
- Browning, JayneSecretaryarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗