Skip to main content

Rehoboth Springs

Private foundationChristianity·319 DELAINEY MANOR · SASKATOON, SK · S7V 0N4·BN 749201877RR0001·website ↗

Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31

Visit its official website ↗Give via CanadaHelps ↗Both links leave Charity Compass. We never handle your money and take no fee.

Disbursed to charities T1

0%

of spending, to other registered charities

Operating overhead T1

12%

typical range 5–35%

Reserves T1

—

not in this filing

Revenue T1

$0K

not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)

— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures

This is a foundation: it mostly grants money to other charities, so program-spending ratios are the wrong lens. We show the share of spending disbursed to qualified donees instead.

Common questions

How do I donate to Rehoboth Springs?

You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.

Is Rehoboth Springs a registered charity?

Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 749201877RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.

Where is Rehoboth Springs located?

Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 319 DELAINEY MANOR, SASKATOON, SK, S7V 0N4. Source.

What does Rehoboth Springs do?

In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "We conducted Bible-based competitions for elementary and high school students and provided scholarships to the winners. Videos and pictures from the award events can be found on our website. We provided spiritual support to University student groups by conducting Bible studies leadership training programs and…" Full program description.

How much does Rehoboth Springs disburse to other charities?T1

Per its F2024 T3010, 0% of its spending went to other registered charities (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.

How big is Rehoboth Springs?T1

Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024).

What it does — in its own words

Ongoing programs

We conducted Bible-based competitions for elementary and high school students and provided scholarships to the winners. Videos and pictures from the award events can be found on our website. We provided spiritual support to University student groups by conducting Bible studies leadership training programs and providing evangelism tracts and other materials. We also reached out to all these groups through our monthly newsletters.

New programs

We conducted after-school programs for grades 1 - 12 students from June to August 2024 via an online platform. Tutors were University Undergraduate students hired from different locations in Canada and taught from their respective locations. Students in our after-school program participated in competitions and we provided awards for winners. Videos and pictures from the award events can be found on our website.

Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗

Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)

From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.

Disbursed to qualified donees

T1 · computed (open data)

0%

Per its F2024 T3010, this share of total spending went to other registered charities.

T3010 line 5050 ÷ 5100 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Operating overhead

T1 · computed (open data)

12%

Management, administration, and fundraising as a share of total spending. We treat 5–35% as the typical range; we state the figure, you judge.

T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Reserves

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Total revenue

T1 · computed (open data)

$0K

Last-reported total revenue.

T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Donor-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Government-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)

Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.

Board of directors

2 directors reported · 0 of 2at arm's length

  • Adewole, Temidayo TPPresidentnot at arm's length
  • Adewole, Deborah DIVice President/Treasurer/Secnot at arm's length

From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗

Right of reply

This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.

Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗