Pro-Am 2.0
Charitable organizationFoundations·640 - 2828 BOUL LAURIER · QUEBEC, QC · G1V 0B9·BN 758450753RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$36K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Pro-Am 2.0?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Pro-Am 2.0 a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 758450753RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Pro-Am 2.0 located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 640 - 2828 BOUL LAURIER, QUEBEC, QC, G1V 0B9. Source.
What does Pro-Am 2.0 do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "PREMIÈRE ANNÉE CE SONT TOUS DES NOUVEAUX PROGRAMMES DE BIENFAISANCE." Full program description.
How big is Pro-Am 2.0?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $36K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
PREMIÈRE ANNÉE CE SONT TOUS DES NOUVEAUX PROGRAMMES DE BIENFAISANCE.
New programs
OBJECTIF DE VERSER À 4 ORGANISMES COMMUNAUTAIRES DE MONTANTS FORFAITAIRES SUR LES RECETTES RÉCOLTÉES: LE PIGNON BLEU LA MAISON POUR GRANDIR. LA FONDATION LEUCAN. LA FONDATION PHILIPPE BOUCHER. LA FONDATION MAURICE TANGUAY
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$36K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)74%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
74%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
26%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- FONDATION ROTARY DE TROIS-RIVIERES INC.
TROIS-RIVIERES, QC·revenue $127K
6¢to programs · T1
- Fonds de Bienfaisance des Pompiers de Montréal
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $480K
97¢to programs · T1
- Comité des oeuvres charitables du conseil beloeil 2905
BELOEIL, QC·revenue $115K
6¢to programs · T1
- Fondation Noel au Printemps
SAINTE-ADELE, QC·revenue $386K
57¢to programs · T1
- Fiducie des Fonds de charité du club Richelieu-Victoriaville inc.
VICTORIAVILLE, QC·revenue $186K
80¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
3 directors reported
- NADEAU, ÉTIENNEVICE-PRÉSIDENT
- COUTURE, PATRICKPRÉSIDENT
- ARNAUD, LAURENTSECRÉTAIRE
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗