Fondation Rama Porte de l'Espoir
Charitable organizationOrganizations relieving poverty·12316 BOUL GOUIN O · PIERREFONDS, QC · H8Z 1W2·BN 762045532RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$0K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Fondation Rama Porte de l'Espoir?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Fondation Rama Porte de l'Espoir a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 762045532RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Fondation Rama Porte de l'Espoir located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 12316 BOUL GOUIN O, PIERREFONDS, QC, H8Z 1W2. Source.
What does Fondation Rama Porte de l'Espoir do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "Les programmes de l'organisme sont les suivants: •Programme d’appui à la santé des femmes et aux jeunes: Dans ce programme l'organisme fait la promotion de la santé en participant à l’optimisation des systèmes de soins en mettant en place ou en développant les moyens facilitant l’accès aux soins à la population…" Full program description.
How big is Fondation Rama Porte de l'Espoir?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
Les programmes de l'organisme sont les suivants: •Programme d’appui à la santé des femmes et aux jeunes: Dans ce programme l'organisme fait la promotion de la santé en participant à l’optimisation des systèmes de soins en mettant en place ou en développant les moyens facilitant l’accès aux soins à la population vulnérable et/ou rurale. Et en développant des formations sur la santé communautaire de première ligne. et L'organisme essaie de faire une meilleure prise en charge des populations vulnérables (notamment enfants handicapés ou abandonnés ou orphelins mères en difficulté ou céliba… Show more
Les programmes de l'organisme sont les suivants: •Programme d’appui à la santé des femmes et aux jeunes: Dans ce programme l'organisme fait la promotion de la santé en participant à l’optimisation des systèmes de soins en mettant en place ou en développant les moyens facilitant l’accès aux soins à la population vulnérable et/ou rurale. Et en développant des formations sur la santé communautaire de première ligne. et L'organisme essaie de faire une meilleure prise en charge des populations vulnérables (notamment enfants handicapés ou abandonnés ou orphelins mères en difficulté ou célibataires les jeunes filles). •Programme de soutien à l’éducation aux orphelins et enfants vulnérables: Dans ce programme l'organisme fait La promotion de l’éducation à des populations vulnérables. •Programmes de Coopération volontaire et de séjours solidaire: Ce programme a comme objectif de sensibiliser la population Québécoise et Canadienne à la situation des enfants et des femmes de la région de Kanyosha dans la province de Bujumbura Rural ne recevant aucune éducation afin de permettre à la population québécoise et Canadienne de s’impliquer et soutenir les projets développés par la fondation Rama Porte de l’Espoir dans les domaines de la santé et l’éducation.
New programs
Aucun
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$0K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2021–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | $0K | — | — | — |
| 2022-12-31 | $8K | 0¢ | 0% | — |
| 2023-12-31 | $0K | 0¢ | 0% | — |
| 2024-12-31 | $0K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
5 directors reported · 3 of 5at arm's length
- Bihizi, Nina NBPrésidente directrice généralnot at arm's length
- Bazelais, Jude JBPrésident du CAarm's length
- Pierre, Michelin MPTrésorierarm's length
- Bireme, Yves YBAdministrateurnot at arm's length
- Douki-Akoulong, Julienne JDASecrétairearm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗