WOMEN WITHOUT WALLS
Charitable organizationEducational organizations (n.e.c.)·141 BEECH ST · BRAMPTON, ON · L6V 2Z2·BN 780657672RR0002·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$4K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Women Without Walls?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Women Without Walls a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 780657672RR0002. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Women Without Walls located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 141 BEECH ST, BRAMPTON, ON, L6V 2Z2. Source.
What does Women Without Walls do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "FOCUS ON RAISING STARS- FORSTARS: OFFER FREE SCHOOL OF LIFE LESSONS PROVIDING YOUTH COACHING AND MENTORING SESSIONS TO HELP YOUNG PEOPLE REALIZE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL IN LIFE AND LEADERSHIP. KINGDOM WOMEN IN BUSINESS: WE PROVIDE A NETWORK PLATFORM WHERE FEMALES CONNECT FIND INFORMAL AND FORMAL LEARNING THAT FUEL…" Full program description.
How big is Women Without Walls?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $4K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
FOCUS ON RAISING STARS- FORSTARS: OFFER FREE SCHOOL OF LIFE LESSONS PROVIDING YOUTH COACHING AND MENTORING SESSIONS TO HELP YOUNG PEOPLE REALIZE THEIR FULL POTENTIAL IN LIFE AND LEADERSHIP. KINGDOM WOMEN IN BUSINESS: WE PROVIDE A NETWORK PLATFORM WHERE FEMALES CONNECT FIND INFORMAL AND FORMAL LEARNING THAT FUEL PURPOSE AND PROSPERITY.
New programs
YOUTHS IN SPORT - HOME-WORK SUPPORT THIS IS TO FURTHER HELP YOUNG PEOPLE DOING SPORTS BUT ARE LAGGING IN ACADEMIC PERFORMANCES.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$4K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)21%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
21%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
79%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
4 directors reported · 4 of 4at arm's length
- MOULD, MOROLAYO MMDIRECTORarm's length
- MOODIE-LEWIS, CHRISTINEDIRECTORarm's length
- GOODEN-LEWIS, ANDRENEDIRECTORarm's length
- THOMAS GUTHRINE, STACYDIRECTORarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗