MTJF
Charitable organizationIslam·81 RALPH CHALMERS AVE · MARKHAM, ON · L6E 2B9·BN 780700423RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$0K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to Mtjf?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Mtjf a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 780700423RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Mtjf located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 81 RALPH CHALMERS AVE, MARKHAM, ON, L6E 2B9. Source.
What does Mtjf do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "The charity was incorporated on April 18 2024 and received registered charitable status in December 2024. During the initial fiscal year the organization was in its setup phase and did not undertake any charitable activities or programs. Time was spent establishing governance structures recruiting board members…" Full program description.
How big is Mtjf?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Not active
The charity was incorporated on April 18 2024 and received registered charitable status in December 2024. During the initial fiscal year the organization was in its setup phase and did not undertake any charitable activities or programs. Time was spent establishing governance structures recruiting board members developing internal policies opening a bank account and preparing foundational documents. In addition the charity focused on strategic planning including the development of future charitable programs assessment of community needs and preliminary outreach to potential donors … Show more
The charity was incorporated on April 18 2024 and received registered charitable status in December 2024. During the initial fiscal year the organization was in its setup phase and did not undertake any charitable activities or programs. Time was spent establishing governance structures recruiting board members developing internal policies opening a bank account and preparing foundational documents. In addition the charity focused on strategic planning including the development of future charitable programs assessment of community needs and preliminary outreach to potential donors and partner organizations. Limited initial funding and the time required to receive charitable registration contributed to the delay in launching active operations. The charity remains committed to its approved charitable purposes and intends to begin program delivery in the subsequent fiscal year.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$0K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
5 directors reported · 2 of 5at arm's length
- Jabeen, HudaBoard Membernot at arm's length
- Rajput, Hamna JabbarBoard Membernot at arm's length
- Khan, BushraBoard Membernot at arm's length
- Patel, Zuber MohmedsajeedBoard Memberarm's length
- Qazi, Mohammad TayyabBoard Memberarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗