Skip to main content

E2 Adventures E2 Aventures

Charitable organizationSupport of schools and education·12 - 3860 RUE SAINT-HUBERT · MONTREAL, QC · H2L 4A5·BN 781524939RR0001

Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-06-30

Give via CanadaHelps ↗We never handle your money and take no fee.

Cents to cause T1

—

not in this filing

Operating overhead T1

—

not in this filing

Reserves T1

—

not in this filing

Revenue T1

$115K

not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)

— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures

This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.

Common questions

How do I donate to E2 Adventures E2 Aventures?

You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.

Is E2 Adventures E2 Aventures a registered charity?

Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 781524939RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.

Where is E2 Adventures E2 Aventures located?

Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 12 - 3860 RUE SAINT-HUBERT, MONTREAL, QC, H2L 4A5. Source.

What does E2 Adventures E2 Aventures do?

In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "E2 ADVENTURES FUNCTION IS UNCHANGED PER OUR ORIGINAL APPLICATION: A) TO ADVANCE EDUCATION BY PROVIDING EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING TO STUDENTS ATTENDING PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN CANADA THROUGH VIRTUAL AS WELL AS LIVE INTERACTIVE FIELD TRIPS THAT CONNECT WITH THE CANADIAN SCHOOL CURRICULUM. B) TO ADVANCE…" Full program description.

How big is E2 Adventures E2 Aventures?T1

Its last-reported revenue was $115K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.

What it does — in its own words

Ongoing programs

E2 ADVENTURES FUNCTION IS UNCHANGED PER OUR ORIGINAL APPLICATION: A) TO ADVANCE EDUCATION BY PROVIDING EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING TO STUDENTS ATTENDING PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN CANADA THROUGH VIRTUAL AS WELL AS LIVE INTERACTIVE FIELD TRIPS THAT CONNECT WITH THE CANADIAN SCHOOL CURRICULUM. B) TO ADVANCE EDUCATION BY CREATING FIELD TRIP PROGRAMS CURRICULUM MATERIALS EDUCATIONAL RESOURCE MATERIALS PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT WORKSHOPS FOR TEACHERS THAT CONNECT WITH PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS CURRICULUM IN CANADA ON SUBJECTS THAT BENEFIT STUDENTS SUCH AS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY MATH S… Show more

E2 ADVENTURES FUNCTION IS UNCHANGED PER OUR ORIGINAL APPLICATION: A) TO ADVANCE EDUCATION BY PROVIDING EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING TO STUDENTS ATTENDING PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS IN CANADA THROUGH VIRTUAL AS WELL AS LIVE INTERACTIVE FIELD TRIPS THAT CONNECT WITH THE CANADIAN SCHOOL CURRICULUM. B) TO ADVANCE EDUCATION BY CREATING FIELD TRIP PROGRAMS CURRICULUM MATERIALS EDUCATIONAL RESOURCE MATERIALS PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT WORKSHOPS FOR TEACHERS THAT CONNECT WITH PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOLS CURRICULUM IN CANADA ON SUBJECTS THAT BENEFIT STUDENTS SUCH AS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY MATH SOCIAL STUDIES LANGUAGES AND ARTS. C) TO ADVANCE EDUCATION BY PARTICIPATING COLLABORATING WITH RESEARCH GROUPS BASED IN CANADIAN UNIVERSITIES IN ORDER TO DEVELOP CREATIVE WAYS TO INTEREST PRIMARY AND SECONDARY SCHOOL STUDENTS IN EXPERIENTIAL LEARNING BY IMPROVING FIELD TRIP PROGRAMS THROUGH A PEDAGOGICAL FRAMEWORK THAT BENEFITS STUDENT AND TO DISSEMINATE THE RESULTS FROM THIS RESEARCH THROUGH RECOGNIZED PEER-REVIEWED JOURNALS.

Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗

Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)

From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.

Cents to cause

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not computable from this filing.

T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Operating overhead

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Reserves

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Total revenue

T1 · computed (open data)

$115K

Last-reported total revenue.

T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Donor-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

0%

Share of revenue from receipted donations.

T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Government-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

0%

Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.

T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Where the money comes from

Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.

  • Receipted donationsT1

    0%

    T3010 4500 ÷ 4700

  • GovernmentT1

    0%

    T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700

  • Other revenueT1

    100%

    T3010 remainder ÷ 4700

Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)

Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.

Similar charities

Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.

Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.

Board of directors

3 directors reported · 3 of 3at arm's length

  • LABOISSONNIÈRE, MICHELDIRECTORarm's length
  • MCPHERSON, HEATHERDIRECTORarm's length
  • FRANK, GREGORYDIRECTORarm's length

From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗

Right of reply

This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.

Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗