Skip to main content

ROYAL INHERITANCE CHURCH CANADA

Private foundationChristianity·918 ALBERT ST · REGINA, SK · S4R 2P7·BN 783489545RR0001

Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31

Give via CanadaHelps ↗We never handle your money and take no fee.

Disbursed to charities T1

—

not in this filing

Operating overhead T1

0%

typical range 5–35%

Reserves T1

—

not in this filing

Revenue T1

$0K

not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)

— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures

This is a foundation: it mostly grants money to other charities, so program-spending ratios are the wrong lens. We show the share of spending disbursed to qualified donees instead.

Common questions

How do I donate to Royal Inheritance Church Canada?

You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.

Is Royal Inheritance Church Canada a registered charity?

Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 783489545RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.

Where is Royal Inheritance Church Canada located?

Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 918 ALBERT ST, REGINA, SK, S4R 2P7. Source.

What does Royal Inheritance Church Canada do?

In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "Evangelism - Carrying out evangelism through the teachings of the Holy Bible in accordance with Christian faith and communicating the news of salvation through faith in Jesus Christ Sunday Services - Holding services every Sunday and congregate as a group to fellowship together and build up our faith in God…" Full program description.

How big is Royal Inheritance Church Canada?T1

Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024).

What it does — in its own words

Ongoing programs

Evangelism - Carrying out evangelism through the teachings of the Holy Bible in accordance with Christian faith and communicating the news of salvation through faith in Jesus Christ Sunday Services - Holding services every Sunday and congregate as a group to fellowship together and build up our faith in God. Counselling Services - Providing a free pastoral counselling after every Sunday worship services. Virtual meetings are also held on specific sub-jects of everyday living.

New programs

Counselling - Providing a free pastoral counselling after every Sunday worship service or at the church events

Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗

Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)

From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.

Disbursed to qualified donees

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not computable from this filing: the gifts-to-qualified-donees line (5050) or total (5100) is missing or outside the possible range.

T3010 line 5050 ÷ 5100 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Operating overhead

T1 · computed (open data)

0%

Management, administration, and fundraising as a share of total spending. We treat 5–35% as the typical range; we state the figure, you judge.

T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Reserves

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Total revenue

T1 · computed (open data)

$0K

Last-reported total revenue.

T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Donor-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Government-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)

Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.

Board of directors

4 directors reported · 4 of 4at arm's length

  • EJABENA OGHENEOCHUKO, OGHENEOCHUKOSecretaryarm's length
  • Osho, Titilola TBoard Memberarm's length
  • Olaitan, Joyce OlayinkaBoard Memberarm's length
  • Akinfenwa, Israel OlusegunBoard Memberarm's length

From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗

Right of reply

This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.

Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗

Royal Inheritance Church… — F2024 filing, finances & board