AZONETA Corp.
Private foundationOrganizations relieving poverty·18 ENFORD CRES · BRAMPTON, ON · L7A 4E8·BN 783970064RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Disbursed to charities T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
—
not in this filing
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This is a foundation: it mostly grants money to other charities, so program-spending ratios are the wrong lens. We show the share of spending disbursed to qualified donees instead.
Common questions
How do I donate to AZONETA Corp.?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is AZONETA Corp. a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 783970064RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is AZONETA Corp. located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 18 ENFORD CRES, BRAMPTON, ON, L7A 4E8. Source.
What does AZONETA Corp. do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "WE PROVIDE BEDS MATTRESSES CLOTHING AND FOOD TO ORPHANAGES AND NEEDY INDIVIDUALS ACROSS SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA. WE PROVDE SCHOOL MATERIALS BOOKS AND UNIFORMS FOR UNDER PRIVILEGED CHILDREN IN UNDER SERVE COMMUNITIES ACROSS SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA. WE PAY FOR SCHOOL FEES FOR UNDER PRIVILEGED CHILDREN IN UNDER SERVED…" Full program description.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
WE PROVIDE BEDS MATTRESSES CLOTHING AND FOOD TO ORPHANAGES AND NEEDY INDIVIDUALS ACROSS SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA. WE PROVDE SCHOOL MATERIALS BOOKS AND UNIFORMS FOR UNDER PRIVILEGED CHILDREN IN UNDER SERVE COMMUNITIES ACROSS SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA. WE PAY FOR SCHOOL FEES FOR UNDER PRIVILEGED CHILDREN IN UNDER SERVED COMMUNITIES ACROSS SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA. WE PROVIDE THE SUPPLIES NEEDED FOR SCHOOLS TO OPERATE A GARDEN WHERE THE FOOD IS USES TO FEE THE NEEDY STUDENTS. WE PROVIDE COMPUTERS AND TECHINAL EQUIPMENT FOR A DIGTAL LITERACY PROGRAM IMPLEMENTED IN MANY UNDER SERVED COMMUNITIES IN SUB-SAHARAN … Show more
WE PROVIDE BEDS MATTRESSES CLOTHING AND FOOD TO ORPHANAGES AND NEEDY INDIVIDUALS ACROSS SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA. WE PROVDE SCHOOL MATERIALS BOOKS AND UNIFORMS FOR UNDER PRIVILEGED CHILDREN IN UNDER SERVE COMMUNITIES ACROSS SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA. WE PAY FOR SCHOOL FEES FOR UNDER PRIVILEGED CHILDREN IN UNDER SERVED COMMUNITIES ACROSS SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA. WE PROVIDE THE SUPPLIES NEEDED FOR SCHOOLS TO OPERATE A GARDEN WHERE THE FOOD IS USES TO FEE THE NEEDY STUDENTS. WE PROVIDE COMPUTERS AND TECHINAL EQUIPMENT FOR A DIGTAL LITERACY PROGRAM IMPLEMENTED IN MANY UNDER SERVED COMMUNITIES IN SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA.
New programs
We provided basic training for the construction of reusable menstrual pads for young women in rural communities. We renovates schools in rural communities which included finishing dirt floors with concrete repairing roofing and constructing desks.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
Disbursed to qualified donees
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not computable from this filing: the gifts-to-qualified-donees line (5050) or total (5100) is missing or outside the possible range.
T3010 line 5050 ÷ 5100 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2022–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | $14K | 5% | — |
| 2023-12-31 | $7K | 30% | — |
| 2024-12-31 | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
Program-spending share is left out: a foundation's lens is what it disburses, which the annual releases don't break out by year. From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
2 directors reported · 0 of 2at arm's length
- OSUORAH, ERIC CDIRECTORnot at arm's length
- Klieber, MichelleDirectornot at arm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗