Centre Islamique De Drummondville
Private foundationIslam·480 RUE SAINT-JEAN · DRUMMONDVILLE, QC · J2B 5L6·BN 790066211RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Disbursed to charities T1
0%
of spending, to other registered charities
Operating overhead T1
100%
typical range 5–35%
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$0K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This is a foundation: it mostly grants money to other charities, so program-spending ratios are the wrong lens. We show the share of spending disbursed to qualified donees instead.
This filing's expense lines don't reconcile: program spending (line 5000) plus overhead (5010 + 5020) adds up to more than total spending (4950). Cents-to-cause and overhead can't both be right, and the filing doesn't say which — so this charity is left out of ranked search results for this filing year. We show both figures exactly as filed; read them together with this in mind, or check the public record ↗.
Common questions
How do I donate to Centre Islamique De Drummondville?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Centre Islamique De Drummondville a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 790066211RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Centre Islamique De Drummondville located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 480 RUE SAINT-JEAN, DRUMMONDVILLE, QC, J2B 5L6. Source.
What does Centre Islamique De Drummondville do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "Iftar collectif à l'occasion du mois Ramadan : le centre a organisé un Iftar (rupture de jeûne) chaque fin de semaine samedi et dimanche pour les nouveaux arrivés au Canada des repas a été offert une opportunité de se rencontre et de s'approcher aux nouveaux arrivées et de voir leurs besoins en matière…" Full program description.
How much does Centre Islamique De Drummondville disburse to other charities?T1
Per its F2024 T3010, 0% of its spending went to other registered charities (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.
How big is Centre Islamique De Drummondville?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024).
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
Iftar collectif à l'occasion du mois Ramadan : le centre a organisé un Iftar (rupture de jeûne) chaque fin de semaine samedi et dimanche pour les nouveaux arrivés au Canada des repas a été offert une opportunité de se rencontre et de s'approcher aux nouveaux arrivées et de voir leurs besoins en matière d'intégration on a distribué la nourritures à des familles qui ont besoin. le centre islamique de Drummondville avec ses bénévoles s'en occupaient de l'organisation de ces événements communautaire le jour de la fête on a organisé un rassemblement de la communauté dans un centre d’amus… Show more
Iftar collectif à l'occasion du mois Ramadan : le centre a organisé un Iftar (rupture de jeûne) chaque fin de semaine samedi et dimanche pour les nouveaux arrivés au Canada des repas a été offert une opportunité de se rencontre et de s'approcher aux nouveaux arrivées et de voir leurs besoins en matière d'intégration on a distribué la nourritures à des familles qui ont besoin. le centre islamique de Drummondville avec ses bénévoles s'en occupaient de l'organisation de ces événements communautaire le jour de la fête on a organisé un rassemblement de la communauté dans un centre d’amusement pour les enfants et leurs parents un repas et des cadeaux pour les enfants ont été distribué. École s’apprentissage de l’arabe du coran et l’éducation islamique : 2heures et demi par semaine le centre donnent aux enfants pour leurs apprendre les base de l’ISLAM en se basant sur des programmes fournissent par le Centre Arabe pour les services Pédagogiques les enfant apprend l’islam centrale qui respecte les voisins et qui se cohabitent avec tout le monde en paix on a organisé des activités en faveur des enfants des repas et des boissons ont été fourni à chaque fin de trimestre. Activités sportives : le centre organise des activités de soccer en louant une salle de gymnase de Centre de Girardins à Drummondville une fois par semaine des moments de rencontre entre les membres de la communauté. Francisation : Un programme destiné aux nouveaux arrivants et au réfugiés pour renforcer leurs français et leurs permettre d'avoir des connaissances des mots qui leurs facilite de parler et de comprendre ce programme ne remplace pas les cours de francisation présenté par le gouvernement une classe des adultes une fois par semaine avec un enseignant bénévole.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
Disbursed to qualified donees
T1 · computed (open data)0%
Per its F2024 T3010, this share of total spending went to other registered charities.
T3010 line 5050 ÷ 5100 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
100%
Management, administration, and fundraising as a share of total spending. We treat 5–35% as the typical range; we state the figure, you judge.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$0K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2024–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-31 | — | 26% | 199.4 yr |
| 2024-12-31 | $0K | 100% | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
Program-spending share is left out: a foundation's lens is what it disburses, which the annual releases don't break out by year. From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
5 directors reported · 0 of 5at arm's length
- Es-saih, ABDELAZIZ AEPrésidentnot at arm's length
- EL Harras, SAID SETrésoriernot at arm's length
- SALHI, AYOUB ASVICE PRÉSIDENTnot at arm's length
- ESSAYAH, AHMED EAADMINISTRATEURnot at arm's length
- Ammar, MAROUEN AMADMINISTRATEURnot at arm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗