LETHBRIDGE INCLUSIVE CATHOLIC COMMUNITY FELLOWSHIP
Charitable organizationChristianity·27 SUNSET RD · LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB · T1J 5S1·BN 792656811RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$7K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Lethbridge Inclusive Catholic Community Fellowship?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Lethbridge Inclusive Catholic Community Fellowship a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 792656811RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Lethbridge Inclusive Catholic Community Fellowship located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 27 SUNSET RD, LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB, T1J 5S1. Source.
What does Lethbridge Inclusive Catholic Community Fellowship do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "Monthly 3rd Sunday Eucharist in person at Lethbridge Public Library. Body Practice addressing inner trauma Tuesday and Saturday morning via Zoom. Guided Forest Walk September. Care meals for elderly. Wednesday 11 AM House Eucharist. All Souls / Saints Service." Full program description.
How big is Lethbridge Inclusive Catholic Community Fellowship?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $7K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
Monthly 3rd Sunday Eucharist in person at Lethbridge Public Library. Body Practice addressing inner trauma Tuesday and Saturday morning via Zoom. Guided Forest Walk September. Care meals for elderly. Wednesday 11 AM House Eucharist. All Souls / Saints Service.
New programs
Advent 4 session video series on spirituality gospels and conflict/reconciliation (Zoom) - November/December 2024. 'Listen & learn' authored by Teresa hanlon monthly article for the online RCWP Canada periodical. 'The Review' (Learning from indigenous wisdom) started in September 2024. 1st Annual Community Potluck September 14/24 attended by 33 persons. Accompaniment volunteer (1) for L'Arche Lethbridge for 2 persons 20 hours. Hybrid funeral celebration July 2 for P. Lenon over 250 people served.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$7K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)93%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
93%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
7%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2023–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-31 | $13K | — | — | — |
| 2024-12-31 | $7K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- THE LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP OF LETHBRIDGE
LETHBRIDGE COUNTY, AB·revenue $113K
94¢to programs · T1
- GOSPEL FIRE EVANGELICAL CHURCH (LETHBRIDGE)
LETHBRIDGE, AB·revenue $126K
22¢to programs · T1
- Central Christian Church Lethbridge
LETHBRIDGE, AB·revenue $141K
95¢to programs · T1
- Abundant Life Lutheran Church Calgary Alberta
CALGARY, AB·revenue $105K
97¢to programs · T1
- THE ALBERTA CONFERENCE OF THE SEVENTH-DAY ADVENTIST CHURCH
LACOMBE, AB·revenue $138K
73¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
8 directors reported · 6 of 8at arm's length
- Way, WilliamDirectorarm's length
- Sauers, JackieSecretaryarm's length
- Pittman, JanTreasurerarm's length
- Verzosa, SophiaVice Presidentarm's length
- Hanlon, VincentDirectornot at arm's length
- Gardner, LesliePresidentarm's length
- Twigg, JamesonDirectorarm's length
- Hanlon, TeresaSpiritual Leadernot at arm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗