La Fabrique de la paroisse de Saint-Frère-André
Charitable organizationChristianity·118 RANG SAINT-CLAUDE · SAINT-BERNARD-DE-LACOLLE, QC · J0J 1V0·BN 795739564RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$44K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to La Fabrique de la paroisse de Saint-Frère-André?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is La Fabrique de la paroisse de Saint-Frère-André a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 795739564RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is La Fabrique de la paroisse de Saint-Frère-André located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 118 RANG SAINT-CLAUDE, SAINT-BERNARD-DE-LACOLLE, QC, J0J 1V0. Source.
What does La Fabrique de la paroisse de Saint-Frère-André do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "OBJECTIFS: ACQUÉRIR POSSÉDER DÉTENIR ET ADMINISTRER POUR LES FINS DE L'EXERCISE DE LA RELIGION CATHOLIQUE ROMAINE DANS LA PAROISSE POUR LAQUELLE ELLE FORMÉE. (C.F. ARTICLE 13 DE L ALOI SUR LES FABRIQUES)" Full program description.
How big is La Fabrique de la paroisse de Saint-Frère-André?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $44K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
OBJECTIFS: ACQUÉRIR POSSÉDER DÉTENIR ET ADMINISTRER POUR LES FINS DE L'EXERCISE DE LA RELIGION CATHOLIQUE ROMAINE DANS LA PAROISSE POUR LAQUELLE ELLE FORMÉE. (C.F. ARTICLE 13 DE L ALOI SUR LES FABRIQUES)
New programs
ACTIVITÉS: CÉLÉBRATION DES SACREMENTS DIVERSES ACTIVITÉS PASTORALES DANS LE BUT DE REGROUPER FORMER ANIMER LES PAROISSIENS. FINANCEMENT DES ACTIVITÉS ET AUTRES PERMETTANT DE TRAVAILLER À ATTEINDRE L'OBJECTIF PAR DES MOYENS TEL QUE: QUÊTES DIMES DONS ETC...
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$44K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)100%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
100%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
0%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Saint-François-Xavier
VERCHERES, QC·revenue $341K
24¢to programs · T1
- LA FABRIQUE DE LA PAROISSE DE SAINT-FRERE-ANDRE
LANORAIE, QC·revenue $201K
100¢to programs · T1
- LA FABRIQUE DE LA PAROISSE DE SAINT-FRÈRE-ANDRÉ
ST-LEONARD-D'ASTON, QC·revenue $180K
98¢to programs · T1
- La Fabrique de la Paroisse de Saint-Cyprien
NAPIERVILLE, QC·revenue $442K
—to programs · T1
- LA FABRIQUE DE LA PAROISSE DE SAINT-FELIX-DE-VALOIS
CHENEVILLE, QC·revenue $123K
81¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
8 directors reported · 0 of 8at arm's length
- MICHEL, ERNST JEAN-ROBERT JMPRÊTRE/ADMINnot at arm's length
- LOISEAU, DOUGLAS DLPRÉSIDENT/ADMIN
- FOURNIER, YVON YFVICE-PRÉSIDENT/ADMIN
- CHALIFOUX, SYLVIE SCADMINISTRATEURnot at arm's length
- VALLIÈRES, PIERRE PVADMINISTRATEUR
- FORTIN, GAÉTAN GFADMINISTRATEURnot at arm's length
- ROKAS, JENNIFER JRADMINISTRATEURnot at arm's length
- FAILLE, LINDA LFADMINISTRATEUR/SECnot at arm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗