GATHERING GROUPS MENTAL HEALTH AND RESILIENCY FOUNDATION
Public foundationFoundations·300 - 1208 PENDER ST W · VANCOUVER, BC · V6E 2S8·BN 797604600RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Disbursed to charities T1
0%
of spending, to other registered charities
Operating overhead T1
100%
typical range 5–35%
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$0K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This is a foundation: it mostly grants money to other charities, so program-spending ratios are the wrong lens. We show the share of spending disbursed to qualified donees instead.
Common questions
How do I donate to Gathering Groups Mental Health and Resiliency Foundation?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Gathering Groups Mental Health and Resiliency Foundation a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 797604600RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Gathering Groups Mental Health and Resiliency Foundation located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 300 - 1208 PENDER ST W, VANCOUVER, BC, V6E 2S8. Source.
What does Gathering Groups Mental Health and Resiliency Foundation do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "No new programs." Full program description.
How much does Gathering Groups Mental Health and Resiliency Foundation disburse to other charities?T1
Per its F2024 T3010, 0% of its spending went to other registered charities (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.
How big is Gathering Groups Mental Health and Resiliency Foundation?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024).
What it does — in its own words
New programs
No new programs.
Not active
Funds were not available
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
Disbursed to qualified donees
T1 · computed (open data)0%
Per its F2024 T3010, this share of total spending went to other registered charities.
T3010 line 5050 ÷ 5100 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
100%
Management, administration, and fundraising as a share of total spending. We treat 5–35% as the typical range; we state the figure, you judge.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$0K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2021–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-12-31 | $0K | — | — |
| 2022-12-31 | $0K | — | — |
| 2023-12-31 | $0K | — | — |
| 2024-12-31 | $0K | 100% | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
Program-spending share is left out: a foundation's lens is what it disburses, which the annual releases don't break out by year. From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
4 directors reported · 4 of 4at arm's length
- Baker, JeremyDirectorarm's length
- Glazema, JohnDirectorarm's length
- Morello, GaetanoDirectorarm's length
- Peters, Randall PDirectorarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗