Regroupement pour la Pérennité de L'Ile Verte
Charitable organizationEnvironment·804 - 1625 RUE CLARK · MONTREAL, QC · H2X 2R4·BN 802579854RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-03-31
Cents to cause T1
100¢
of each dollar spent, to programs
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$165K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to Regroupement pour la Pérennité de L'Ile Verte?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Regroupement pour la Pérennité de L'Ile Verte a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 802579854RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Regroupement pour la Pérennité de L'Ile Verte located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 804 - 1625 RUE CLARK, MONTREAL, QC, H2X 2R4. Source.
What does Regroupement pour la Pérennité de L'Ile Verte do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "Notre organisme continue d'exercer une surveillance sur les terrains dont il est propriétaire et sur les servitudes de conservation à perpétuité qui lui ont été accordées. Nous attendons du Québec la reconnaissance de réserve naturelle relative au lot 5 351 025 que nous avons acquis le 23 septembre 2021 et au lot 5…" Full program description.
How much of Regroupement pour la Pérennité de L'Ile Verte's spending goes to programs?T1
Per its F2024 T3010, 100¢ of each dollar it spent went to programs (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.
How big is Regroupement pour la Pérennité de L'Ile Verte?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $165K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
Notre organisme continue d'exercer une surveillance sur les terrains dont il est propriétaire et sur les servitudes de conservation à perpétuité qui lui ont été accordées. Nous attendons du Québec la reconnaissance de réserve naturelle relative au lot 5 351 025 que nous avons acquis le 23 septembre 2021 et au lot 5 351 026 acquis le 31 août 2023. Les terrains conservés de presque un kilomètre de longueur acquis le long des battures de l'île ont fait l'objet d'une inauguration officielle le 11 juillet 2024.
New programs
Aucun projet n'est actuellement prévu mais nous demeurons à l'affut de toute nouvelle possibilité.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
100¢
Per its F2024 T3010, 100¢ of each dollar spent went to programs. The rest ran the organization and raised money; higher is not automatically better.
Sector median: 89¢ across 55,155 computed charities; 89¢ among those its size (under $1M).
this charity 100¢ · sector median 89¢ · all 55,155 computed charities
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$165K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)31%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
31%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
69%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | $17K | 92¢ | 8% | — |
| 2020-03-31 | $19K | 85¢ | 15% | — |
| 2021-03-31 | $7K | 80¢ | 20% | — |
| 2022-03-31 | $103K | 94¢ | 6% | 10.9 yr |
| 2023-03-31 | $3K | 95¢ | 5% | — |
| 2024-03-31 | $165K | 100¢ | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- ECO DE LA POINTE-AUX-PRAIRIES
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $512K
93¢to programs · T1
- Organisme de Bassin Versant Lac-Saint-Jean
NORMANDIN, QC·revenue $392K
—to programs · T1
- Fiducie de conservation des milieux naturels de Wentworth
WENTWORTH, QC·revenue $116K
—to programs · T1
- Fiducie de conservation du ruisseau 53
HUDSON HEIGHTS, QC·revenue $2.6M
72¢to programs · T1
- GROUPE DU BASSIN VERSANT DE LA REGION DE CAP-PELE INC.
CAP-PELE, NB·revenue $202K
90¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
8 directors reported · 1 of 8at arm's length
- Vézina, BastienAdministrateurnot at arm's length
- Delage, GilbertVice-présidentnot at arm's length
- Grenon, AlinePrésidentenot at arm's length
- Deschênes, LouiseSecrétairenot at arm's length
- Delage, AmélieTrésorièrearm's length
- Primeau, MartineAdministratricenot at arm's length
- Prentki, AlixAdministratricenot at arm's length
- Mercier, YvonAdministrateurnot at arm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗