Skip to main content

Christian Holy Spirit Fellowship

Charitable organizationChristianity·14 - 51422 RANGE ROAD 261 · SPRUCE GROVE, AB · T7Y 1B4·BN 805831955RR0001·website ↗

Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31

Visit its official website ↗Give via CanadaHelps ↗Both links leave Charity Compass. We never handle your money and take no fee.

Cents to cause T1

—

not in this filing

Operating overhead T1

—

not in this filing

Reserves T1

—

not in this filing

Revenue T1

$0K

not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)

— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures

Common questions

How do I donate to Christian Holy Spirit Fellowship?

You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.

Is Christian Holy Spirit Fellowship a registered charity?

Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 805831955RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.

Where is Christian Holy Spirit Fellowship located?

Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 14 - 51422 RANGE ROAD 261, SPRUCE GROVE, AB, T7Y 1B4. Source.

What does Christian Holy Spirit Fellowship do?

In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "1. VOLUNTARY DONATION 2. REGULAR CHURH SERVICE-ONLINE & IN-PERSON 3. MISSION TO CHURCHES SPIRITUAL HEALING 4. NOVENA" Full program description.

How big is Christian Holy Spirit Fellowship?T1

Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.

What it does — in its own words

Ongoing programs

1. VOLUNTARY DONATION 2. REGULAR CHURH SERVICE-ONLINE & IN-PERSON 3. MISSION TO CHURCHES SPIRITUAL HEALING 4. NOVENA

New programs

1. BIBLE STUDY

Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗

Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)

From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.

Cents to cause

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not computable from this filing.

T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Operating overhead

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Reserves

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Total revenue

T1 · computed (open data)

$0K

Last-reported total revenue.

T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Donor-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Government-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)

Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.

Board of directors

9 directors reported · 0 of 9at arm's length

  • CALAPRE, PAULINO CPRESIDENTnot at arm's length
  • SANTOS, MARY GRACE CVICE PRESIDENTnot at arm's length
  • CASTILLO, EDELYN CSECRETARYnot at arm's length
  • LAXAMANA, MILDA MTREASURERnot at arm's length
  • CRUZ, LEOJAN EAUDITORnot at arm's length
  • GOMEZ, ANNA CAMILLE MPROnot at arm's length
  • LAXAMANA, JESS GGUARDIANnot at arm's length
  • LAITAN, FREDDIE AGUARDIANnot at arm's length
  • CALAPRE, IMELDA SBOARD OF DIRECTORnot at arm's length

From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗

Right of reply

This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.

Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗