Skip to main content

MOKSH DWAR HINDU CREMATION SERVICES

Charitable organizationPublic amenities·26 - 173 ADVANCE BLVD · BRAMPTON, ON · L6T 4Z7·BN 811256379RR0001

Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31

Give via CanadaHelps ↗We never handle your money and take no fee.

Cents to cause T1

—

not in this filing

Operating overhead T1

—

not in this filing

Reserves T1

—

not in this filing

Revenue T1

$0K

not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)

— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures

This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.

Common questions

How do I donate to Moksh Dwar Hindu Cremation Services?

You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.

Is Moksh Dwar Hindu Cremation Services a registered charity?

Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 811256379RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.

Where is Moksh Dwar Hindu Cremation Services located?

Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 26 - 173 ADVANCE BLVD, BRAMPTON, ON, L6T 4Z7. Source.

What does Moksh Dwar Hindu Cremation Services do?

In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "Fundamental organizational structures are being established such as website arrangement with Bank for pre-authorized donations. Publicity strategy is being established. We have met the Provincial Government in order to explore land availability. We are building volunteer network." Full program description.

How big is Moksh Dwar Hindu Cremation Services?T1

Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.

What it does — in its own words

Ongoing programs

Fundamental organizational structures are being established such as website arrangement with Bank for pre-authorized donations. Publicity strategy is being established. We have met the Provincial Government in order to explore land availability. We are building volunteer network.

Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗

Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)

From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.

Cents to cause

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not computable from this filing.

T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Operating overhead

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Reserves

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Total revenue

T1 · computed (open data)

$0K

Last-reported total revenue.

T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Donor-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Government-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)

Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.

Board of directors

12 directors reported · 12 of 12at arm's length

  • SUBRAHMANIAN, RamkumarDirectorarm's length
  • ARORA, TARUNDirectorarm's length
  • GOYAL, MANEESHDirectorarm's length
  • DUTT, RAJINDERDirectorarm's length
  • Vangal, Parthasarathy RDirectorarm's length
  • RAJPAL, SUBHASH CHANDRADirectorarm's length
  • PATEL, ASHOKKUMARDirectorarm's length
  • CHANDRA, NANDITADirectorarm's length
  • SHARMA, SANJEEVDirectorarm's length
  • SHARMA, ALOKDirectorarm's length
  • BUDARAPU, RAMUDirectorarm's length
  • GANDHI, JYOTHIDIRECTORarm's length

From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗

Right of reply

This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.

Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗