Eglise Evangélique Sion la Montage de l'Éternel (E.E.S.M.E.)
Charitable organizationChristianity·10 RUE SAINTE-YVONNE · GATINEAU, QC · J8T 1X5·BN 820272334RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-03-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$0K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to Eglise Evangélique Sion la Montage de l'Éternel (E.E.S.M.E.)?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Eglise Evangélique Sion la Montage de l'Éternel (E.E.S.M.E.) a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 820272334RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Eglise Evangélique Sion la Montage de l'Éternel (E.E.S.M.E.) located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 10 RUE SAINTE-YVONNE, GATINEAU, QC, J8T 1X5. Source.
What does Eglise Evangélique Sion la Montage de l'Éternel (E.E.S.M.E.) do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "Proclamer l'Évangile: Partager la bonne nouvelle de Jésus-Christ dans le but d'inviter les gens à se réconcilier avec Dieu par la foi en Jésus. - Faire des disciples: Selon Matthieu 28: 19-20; Former des croyants dans leur foi pour qu'ils grandissent spirituellement et qu'ils puissent à leur tour partager l'Évangile…" Full program description.
How big is Eglise Evangélique Sion la Montage de l'Éternel (E.E.S.M.E.)?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $0K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
Proclamer l'Évangile: Partager la bonne nouvelle de Jésus-Christ dans le but d'inviter les gens à se réconcilier avec Dieu par la foi en Jésus. - Faire des disciples: Selon Matthieu 28: 19-20; Former des croyants dans leur foi pour qu'ils grandissent spirituellement et qu'ils puissent à leur tour partager l'Évangile - Adorer Dieu: célébration et adoration de Dieu avec des activités évangéliques avec des moments de prière de louange et de méditation de la parole de Dieu. -Servir la communauté È Chercher a répondre aux besoins spirirituels émotionnels et matériels des personnes dans kleur … Show more
Proclamer l'Évangile: Partager la bonne nouvelle de Jésus-Christ dans le but d'inviter les gens à se réconcilier avec Dieu par la foi en Jésus. - Faire des disciples: Selon Matthieu 28: 19-20; Former des croyants dans leur foi pour qu'ils grandissent spirituellement et qu'ils puissent à leur tour partager l'Évangile - Adorer Dieu: célébration et adoration de Dieu avec des activités évangéliques avec des moments de prière de louange et de méditation de la parole de Dieu. -Servir la communauté È Chercher a répondre aux besoins spirirituels émotionnels et matériels des personnes dans kleur communauté - Proumouvoir une vie transformée en encourageant les membres à mener une vie qui reflète les valeurs chrétiennes comme l'amour la vérité l'humilité et le service - encourager les chrétiens à garder la parole de Dieu comme une source infaillible dans la vie qotidienne .
New programs
N/A
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$0K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-03-31 | — | — | — | — |
| 2020-03-31 | — | — | — | — |
| 2021-03-31 | — | — | — | — |
| 2022-03-31 | — | — | — | — |
| 2023-03-31 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-03-31 | $0K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
3 directors reported · 3 of 3at arm's length
- Faida, Euphrasie EFPasteurarm's length
- Mfano, Sifa MSSécretariatarm's length
- Nkuba, Désiré NDConseillerarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗