ALL NATIONS SOUTHERN BAPTIST CHURCH OF TORONTO
Charitable organizationChristianity·103 - 3544 BATHURST ST · NORTH YORK, ON · M6A 2C6·BN 820671972RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$83K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to All Nations Southern Baptist Church of Toronto?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is All Nations Southern Baptist Church of Toronto a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 820671972RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is All Nations Southern Baptist Church of Toronto located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 103 - 3544 BATHURST ST, NORTH YORK, ON, M6A 2C6. Source.
What does All Nations Southern Baptist Church of Toronto do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "ALL NATIONS SOUTHERN BAPTIST CHURCH OF TORONTO AS A CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATION PROVIDES WORSHIP SERVICES INCLUDING THE SUNDAY SCHOOL BIBLE STUDY THE PRAISE AND WORSHIP THE WEEKDAYS AND WEEKEEND PRAYER MEETINGS RELIGIOUS INSTRUCTIONS AND OTHER RELATED ACTIVITIES SUCH AS: 1. EVANGELISM THROUGH SPORTS 2…" Full program description.
How big is All Nations Southern Baptist Church of Toronto?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $83K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
ALL NATIONS SOUTHERN BAPTIST CHURCH OF TORONTO AS A CHRISTIAN RELIGIOUS ORGANIZATION PROVIDES WORSHIP SERVICES INCLUDING THE SUNDAY SCHOOL BIBLE STUDY THE PRAISE AND WORSHIP THE WEEKDAYS AND WEEKEEND PRAYER MEETINGS RELIGIOUS INSTRUCTIONS AND OTHER RELATED ACTIVITIES SUCH AS: 1. EVANGELISM THROUGH SPORTS 2. DISCIPLESHIP TRAININGS FOR WOULD BE LEADERS IN THE FUTURE 3. CHILD CARE MINISTRY THROUGH EDUCATION AND MUSIC 4. WATER BAPTISM 5. AND ZOOM BIBLE STUDY FOR YOUNG PROFESSIONALS
New programs
A. THE CHURCH SUPPORTS BY GIVING DONATIONS TO OTHER REGISTERED CHARITIES: 1. HEART AND STROKE 2. CANADIAN FEED THE CHILDREN B. WE PROVIDE COUNSELLING SERVICES: 1. MARRIAGE COUNSELLING 2. FAMILY COUNSELLING 3. PERSONAL COUNSELLING C. TRAININGS FOR NEW PREACHERS D. STREET EVANGELISM
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$83K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)99%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
99%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
1%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2022–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-12-31 | $79K | 100¢ | — | 0.1 yr |
| 2023-12-31 | $0K | — | — | — |
| 2024-12-31 | $83K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH TORONTO
TORONTO, ON·revenue $497K
94¢to programs · T1
- EGLISE BAPTISTE DE LA SAINTETE DE TORONTO - TORONTO HOLINESS BAPTIST CHURCH
SCARBOROUGH, ON·revenue $100K
100¢to programs · T1
- GREATER TORONTO BAPTIST CHURCH
NORTH YORK, ON·revenue $956K
86¢to programs · T1
- SOUTH END BAPTIST CHURCH
DARTMOUTH, NS·revenue $123K
94¢to programs · T1
- VICTORY BAPTIST CHURCH
WINNIPEG, MB·revenue $347K
51¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
7 directors reported · 0 of 7at arm's length
- AMPONG, JOLLY MDirectornot at arm's length
- BUGNOSEN, CYNTHIA DAuditornot at arm's length
- FERNANDEZ, DOVELIN ATreasurernot at arm's length
- PORRAS, MA ELENA PSecretarynot at arm's length
- TOLEDO, IREN OBookkeepernot at arm's length
- JACLA, CAROLINA MAdministratornot at arm's length
- ARANDIA, ANASTACIA QAssistant Administratornot at arm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗