Skip to main content

WILLOWBROOK COMMUNITY PIONEERS CEMETERY ORGANIZATION

Charitable organizationPublic amenities·700 MCINTOSH ST · REGINA, SK · S4T 5B2·BN 822736666RR0001

Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-05-01

Give via CanadaHelps ↗We never handle your money and take no fee.

Cents to cause T1

—

not in this filing

Operating overhead T1

—

not in this filing

Reserves T1

—

not in this filing

Revenue T1

$4K

not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)

— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures

This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.

Common questions

How do I donate to Willowbrook Community Pioneers Cemetery Organization?

You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.

Is Willowbrook Community Pioneers Cemetery Organization a registered charity?

Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 822736666RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.

Where is Willowbrook Community Pioneers Cemetery Organization located?

Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 700 MCINTOSH ST, REGINA, SK, S4T 5B2. Source.

What does Willowbrook Community Pioneers Cemetery Organization do?

In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "MAINTAINING THE GRASS TREES GATES FENCES HEADSTONES AND BURIAL PLOTS ON THE CEMETERY GROUNDS. MAKING OCCASIONAL REPAIRS TO THE VACANT CHURCH BUILDING SITUATED ON THE CEMETERY GROUNDS" Full program description.

How big is Willowbrook Community Pioneers Cemetery Organization?T1

Its last-reported revenue was $4K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.

What it does — in its own words

Ongoing programs

MAINTAINING THE GRASS TREES GATES FENCES HEADSTONES AND BURIAL PLOTS ON THE CEMETERY GROUNDS. MAKING OCCASIONAL REPAIRS TO THE VACANT CHURCH BUILDING SITUATED ON THE CEMETERY GROUNDS

Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗

Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)

From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.

Cents to cause

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not computable from this filing.

T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Operating overhead

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Reserves

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Total revenue

T1 · computed (open data)

$4K

Last-reported total revenue.

T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Donor-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

62%

Share of revenue from receipted donations.

T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Government-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

38%

Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.

T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Where the money comes from

Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.

  • Receipted donationsT1

    62%

    T3010 4500 ÷ 4700

  • GovernmentT1

    38%

    T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700

  • Other revenueT1

    0%

    T3010 remainder ÷ 4700

Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)

Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.

Board of directors

4 directors reported · 2 of 4at arm's length

  • CARLSON, IRVINGCHAIRMANnot at arm's length
  • ANDERSON, JOHN BVICE-CHAIRMANarm's length
  • MIHAICHUK, DON BTREASURERarm's length
  • CARLSON, LAURENSECRETARYnot at arm's length

From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗

Right of reply

This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.

Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗

Willowbrook Community… — F2024 filing, finances & board