Skip to main content

FAITH HOPE AND CHARITY EVANGELISTIC MINISTRIES (FHCEM)

Charitable organizationChristianity·324 CUMBERLAND CT · OSHAWA, ON · L1H 8E7·BN 829251412RR0001

Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31

Give via CanadaHelps ↗We never handle your money and take no fee.

Cents to cause T1

—

not in this filing

Operating overhead T1

—

not in this filing

Reserves T1

—

not in this filing

Revenue T1

$1K

not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)

— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures

This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.

Common questions

How do I donate to Faith Hope and Charity Evangelistic Ministries (Fhcem)?

You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.

Is Faith Hope and Charity Evangelistic Ministries (Fhcem) a registered charity?

Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 829251412RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.

Where is Faith Hope and Charity Evangelistic Ministries (Fhcem) located?

Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 324 CUMBERLAND CT, OSHAWA, ON, L1H 8E7. Source.

What does Faith Hope and Charity Evangelistic Ministries (Fhcem) do?

In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "Our charity has normally conducted weekly services consisting of teaching and preaching the gospel of Jesus Christ along with worship and praise times for two separate groups of people with intellectual/developmental challenges and/or physical challenges. The services were held weekly. The leadership has continued to…" Full program description.

How big is Faith Hope and Charity Evangelistic Ministries (Fhcem)?T1

Its last-reported revenue was $1K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.

What it does — in its own words

Ongoing programs

Our charity has normally conducted weekly services consisting of teaching and preaching the gospel of Jesus Christ along with worship and praise times for two separate groups of people with intellectual/developmental challenges and/or physical challenges. The services were held weekly. The leadership has continued to meet but the services were cancelled during 2021 because of COVID 19 and have not yet been able to resume. Meetings are planned for the Fall of 2025 to assess how the ministry can be restarted to meet the needs of these people.

Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗

Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)

From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.

Cents to cause

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not computable from this filing.

T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Operating overhead

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Reserves

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Total revenue

T1 · computed (open data)

$1K

Last-reported total revenue.

T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Donor-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

0%

Share of revenue from receipted donations.

T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Government-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

0%

Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.

T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Where the money comes from

Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.

  • Receipted donationsT1

    0%

    T3010 4500 ÷ 4700

  • GovernmentT1

    0%

    T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700

  • Other revenueT1

    100%

    T3010 remainder ÷ 4700

Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)

Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.

Board of directors

4 directors reported · 4 of 4at arm's length

  • Candler, RayDirectorarm's length
  • Covert, DebbieDirectorarm's length
  • Zwicker, ThelmaPresidentarm's length
  • Hicks, BlancheDirectorarm's length

From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗

Right of reply

This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.

Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗

Faith Hope and Charity… — F2024 filing, finances & board