Mission Rehoboth Internationale Source de Vie
Charitable organizationChristianity·306 12E AVENUE S · SHERBROOKE, QC · J1G 2V6·BN 833777402RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-07-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$410K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Mission Rehoboth Internationale Source de Vie?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Mission Rehoboth Internationale Source de Vie a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 833777402RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Mission Rehoboth Internationale Source de Vie located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 306 12E AVENUE S, SHERBROOKE, QC, J1G 2V6. Source.
What does Mission Rehoboth Internationale Source de Vie do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "Annoncer l'Évangile par tous les moyens légaux de communication (conférences médias campagnes d'évangélisation etc.); Promouvoir le bien-être spirituel moral physique et matériel des femmes et des hommes de toute nationalité et de toute couleur; Recevoir des dons legs et autres contributions de même nature en…" Full program description.
How big is Mission Rehoboth Internationale Source de Vie?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $410K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
Annoncer l'Évangile par tous les moyens légaux de communication (conférences médias campagnes d'évangélisation etc.); Promouvoir le bien-être spirituel moral physique et matériel des femmes et des hommes de toute nationalité et de toute couleur; Recevoir des dons legs et autres contributions de même nature en argent en valeurs mobilières ou immobilières; administrer de tels dons legs et contributions; organiser des souscriptions dans le but de recueillir des fonds pour des fins d'évangélisation ou de charité. La Mission opère à travers quatre principaux volets : L'apostolat qui con… Show more
Annoncer l'Évangile par tous les moyens légaux de communication (conférences médias campagnes d'évangélisation etc.); Promouvoir le bien-être spirituel moral physique et matériel des femmes et des hommes de toute nationalité et de toute couleur; Recevoir des dons legs et autres contributions de même nature en argent en valeurs mobilières ou immobilières; administrer de tels dons legs et contributions; organiser des souscriptions dans le but de recueillir des fonds pour des fins d'évangélisation ou de charité. La Mission opère à travers quatre principaux volets : L'apostolat qui consiste dans l'implantation et la gestion de réseaux d'églises; L'évangélisation qui consiste à prêcher la Bonne Nouvelle du Royaume de Dieu; La formation qui concerne l'enseignement biblique et le leadership; La communion et la relation d'aide.
New programs
banque alimentaire : distribution de denrées alimentaires a des personnes dans le besoin.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$410K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)77%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
1%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
77%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
1%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
21%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-07-31 | $135K | 75¢ | 11% | 0.1 yr |
| 2020-07-31 | $199K | 92¢ | 5% | 0.2 yr |
| 2021-07-31 | $287K | 61¢ | 3% | 1 yr |
| 2022-07-31 | $350K | 92¢ | 8% | 0.3 yr |
| 2023-07-31 | $310K | 43¢ | 57% | 0.9 yr |
| 2024-07-31 | $410K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- COMMUNAUTÉ MISSIONNAIRE ÉVANGÉLIQUE INTERNATIONALE / INTERNATIONAL EVANGELICAL MISSIONARY COMMUNITY
LAVAL, QC·revenue $107K
77¢to programs · T1
- Ministères Évangéliques la Rédemption Divine
QUÉBEC, QC·revenue $120K
—to programs · T1
- Église Pentecôtiste Unie Nouvelle Jérusalem
BLAINVILLE, QC·revenue $192K
100¢to programs · T1
- Église de Dieu Rehoboth/Rehoboth Church of God
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $154K
96¢to programs · T1
- Famille Internationale de Miséricorde
MONTREAL, QC·revenue $309K
77¢to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
10 directors reported · 7 of 10at arm's length
- Baga, Pingwindé Mathieu BPMPresidentarm's length
- KOUA, KONIN CALLISTEDiacrearm's length
- Foko, SandrineComptablearm's length
- Horé, AlainResponsable des TICnot at arm's length
- Sow, Mariama DalandaTresorierenot at arm's length
- Sidakou, MazahaloTresorièrearm's length
- Oueadraogo, Jean LeviPasteurarm's length
- Adjibi, ManasséTrésorierarm's length
- Rouamba, Timothéarm's length
- Lire, Zachary
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗