Skip to main content

REIGN FOUNDATION

Public foundationFoundations·11-1010 EWEN AVENUE · NEW WESTMINSTER, BC · V3M 5C9·BN 859107799RR0001

Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31

Give via CanadaHelps ↗We never handle your money and take no fee.

Disbursed to charities T1

—

not in this filing

Operating overhead T1

—

not in this filing

Reserves T1

—

not in this filing

Revenue T1

$4K

not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)

— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures

This is a foundation: it mostly grants money to other charities, so program-spending ratios are the wrong lens. We show the share of spending disbursed to qualified donees instead.

Common questions

How do I donate to Reign Foundation?

You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.

Is Reign Foundation a registered charity?

Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 859107799RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.

Where is Reign Foundation located?

Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 11-1010 EWEN AVENUE, NEW WESTMINSTER, BC, V3M 5C9. Source.

What does Reign Foundation do?

In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "REFOOD FOOD BANK - OPERATES REFOOD FOOD BANK (A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION) AND FOOD DELIVERIES TO CHARITIES IN VANCOUVER AND GENERAL." Full program description.

How big is Reign Foundation?T1

Its last-reported revenue was $4K (F2024).

What it does — in its own words

Ongoing programs

REFOOD FOOD BANK - OPERATES REFOOD FOOD BANK (A NON-PROFIT ORGANIZATION) AND FOOD DELIVERIES TO CHARITIES IN VANCOUVER AND GENERAL.

New programs

DRONE SCHOOL - TEACHS TEENAGERS THE SKILLS SET OF DRONES BY COLLABORATING WITH SCHOOLS AROUND VANCOUVER SUGAR SHACK - A FRENCH CANADIAN CULTURAL FOOD EXPERIENCE AND INTRODUCTION; TO GIVE THE COMMUNITY AN AWARENESS OF FRENCH CANADIAN CULTURE IN THE WEST COAST AREA.

Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗

Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)

From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.

Disbursed to qualified donees

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not computable from this filing: the gifts-to-qualified-donees line (5050) or total (5100) is missing or outside the possible range.

T3010 line 5050 ÷ 5100 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Operating overhead

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Reserves

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Total revenue

T1 · computed (open data)

$4K

Last-reported total revenue.

T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Donor-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

23%

Share of revenue from receipted donations.

T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Government-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

0%

Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.

T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Where the money comes from

Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.

  • Receipted donationsT1

    23%

    T3010 4500 ÷ 4700

  • GovernmentT1

    0%

    T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700

  • Other revenueT1

    77%

    T3010 remainder ÷ 4700

Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)

Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.

Board of directors

3 directors reported · 3 of 3at arm's length

  • BUAN, DANISONDIRECTORarm's length
  • INDRIASARI, NI PUTU CHANDRADIRECTORarm's length
  • NEDELCU, LUCIANDIRECTORarm's length

From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗

Right of reply

This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.

Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗