Église Orthodoxe Roumaine Sainte Marie
Charitable organizationChristianity·45 RUE SAINT-JEAN-BOSCO · GATINEAU, QC · J8Y 3E9·BN 859545626RR0001·website ↗
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
0.2 yr
of program spending, in cash and investments
Revenue T1
—
not in this filing
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
Common questions
How do I donate to Église Orthodoxe Roumaine Sainte Marie?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Église Orthodoxe Roumaine Sainte Marie a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 859545626RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Église Orthodoxe Roumaine Sainte Marie located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 45 RUE SAINT-JEAN-BOSCO, GATINEAU, QC, J8Y 3E9. Source.
What does Église Orthodoxe Roumaine Sainte Marie do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "OFFRIR DES SERVICES PASTORAUX; SERVICES RELIGIEUX CHAQUE DIMANCHE ET CHAQUE JOUR RELIGIEUX CHRTIEN ORTHODOXE PENDANT LA SEMAINE; RAMASSER DES FONDS POUR PAYER L'GLISE ACQUISE ET POUR LES RPARATIONS OFFRIR DES COURS RELIGIEUX POUR LES ENFANT; OFFRIR DES SERVICES RELIGIEUX AUX FEMMES AUX HOMMES ET AUX JEUNES TOUS LES…" Full program description.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
OFFRIR DES SERVICES PASTORAUX; SERVICES RELIGIEUX CHAQUE DIMANCHE ET CHAQUE JOUR RELIGIEUX CHRTIEN ORTHODOXE PENDANT LA SEMAINE; RAMASSER DES FONDS POUR PAYER L'GLISE ACQUISE ET POUR LES RPARATIONS OFFRIR DES COURS RELIGIEUX POUR LES ENFANT; OFFRIR DES SERVICES RELIGIEUX AUX FEMMES AUX HOMMES ET AUX JEUNES TOUS LES SEMAINES.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
0.2 yr
Years that cash, bank balances and investments on hand could cover program spending; liabilities and restricted funds are not netted out.
Sector quartiles: 0.4 yr / 0.8 yr / 7.5 yr (p25 / median / p90).
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $101K | 32¢ | 57% | 0.5 yr |
| 2020-12-31 | $151K | 55¢ | 26% | 0.5 yr |
| 2021-12-31 | $93K | — | — | — |
| 2022-12-31 | $89K | 42¢ | 58% | 0.7 yr |
| 2023-12-31 | — | — | — | — |
| 2024-12-31 | — | — | — | 0.2 yr |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
No director records in this filing.
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗