RLC YOUTH LEADERSHIP INC.
Charitable organizationCommunity resource·243-375 YORK AVE · WINNIPEG, MB · R3C 3J3·BN 861367415RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-08-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$-11K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Rlc Youth Leadership Inc.?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Rlc Youth Leadership Inc. a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 861367415RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Rlc Youth Leadership Inc. located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 243-375 YORK AVE, WINNIPEG, MB, R3C 3J3. Source.
What does Rlc Youth Leadership Inc. do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "DURING THE YEAR ENDED AUGUST 31 2024 PAYABLES AS AT AUGUST 31 2023 WERE PAID IN FULL. NO DONATIONS WERE SOLICITED OR RECEIVED AND THE BALANCE IN THE COMPANY WAS REPAID TO ONE OF ITS MAJOR CONTRIBUTORS THE WINNIPEG ROTARY CLUB COMMUNITY SERVICE FUND INC. A REGISTERED CHARITY." Full program description.
How big is Rlc Youth Leadership Inc.?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $-11K (F2024).
What it does — in its own words
New programs
DURING THE YEAR ENDED AUGUST 31 2024 PAYABLES AS AT AUGUST 31 2023 WERE PAID IN FULL. NO DONATIONS WERE SOLICITED OR RECEIVED AND THE BALANCE IN THE COMPANY WAS REPAID TO ONE OF ITS MAJOR CONTRIBUTORS THE WINNIPEG ROTARY CLUB COMMUNITY SERVICE FUND INC. A REGISTERED CHARITY.
Not active
FOLLOWING THE PROGRAM CARRIED OUT IN THE SUMMER OF 2023 IT WAS DECIDED TO TERMINATE OPERATIONS.
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$-11K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-08-31 | $56K | 100¢ | — | — |
| 2020-08-31 | $59K | 100¢ | — | — |
| 2021-08-31 | $83K | 100¢ | — | — |
| 2022-08-31 | $22K | 100¢ | — | — |
| 2023-08-31 | $73K | — | — | — |
| 2024-08-31 | $-11K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Board of directors
4 directors reported · 4 of 4at arm's length
- REIDER, RONALDPRESIDENTarm's length
- ROSS, DAVIDTREASURERarm's length
- LEBLANC, PATRICKDIRECTORarm's length
- REYES, KELLY-ANNEDIRECTORarm's length
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗