CAESAREA CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
Charitable organizationChristianity·3625 REGIONAL ROAD 57 · CAESAREA, ON · L0B 1E0·BN 865755763RR0001
Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31
Cents to cause T1
—
not in this filing
Operating overhead T1
—
not in this filing
Reserves T1
—
not in this filing
Revenue T1
$31K
not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)
— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures
This charity filed the simplified return, so some figures can't be computed. Fewer numbers, never invented ones.
Common questions
How do I donate to Caesarea Christian Fellowship?
You can search for it on CanadaHelps to donate. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.
Is Caesarea Christian Fellowship a registered charity?
Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 865755763RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.
Where is Caesarea Christian Fellowship located?
Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is 3625 REGIONAL ROAD 57, CAESAREA, ON, L0B 1E0. Source.
What does Caesarea Christian Fellowship do?
In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "PROCLAIM MESSAGE OF SALVATION AND REDEMPTION TEACHING BIBLE TRUTHS AND PRINCIPLES PROVIDE A PLACE OF WORSHIP AND EVANGELISM" Full program description.
How big is Caesarea Christian Fellowship?T1
Its last-reported revenue was $31K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.
What it does — in its own words
Ongoing programs
PROCLAIM MESSAGE OF SALVATION AND REDEMPTION TEACHING BIBLE TRUTHS AND PRINCIPLES PROVIDE A PLACE OF WORSHIP AND EVANGELISM
Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗
Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)
From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.
—
Not computable from this filing.
T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
—
Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.
T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Total revenue
T1 · computed (open data)$31K
Last-reported total revenue.
T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Donor-funded
T1 · computed (open data)88%
Share of revenue from receipted donations.
T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
0%
Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.
T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means
Where the money comes from
Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.
Receipted donationsT1
88%
T3010 4500 ÷ 4700
GovernmentT1
0%
T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700
Other revenueT1
12%
T3010 remainder ÷ 4700
Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗
Over the years
Every figure as filed at each fiscal period end, 2019–2024.
| Period end | Revenue | Cents to cause | Overhead | Reserves |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-12-31 | $60K | — | — | — |
| 2020-12-31 | $36K | — | — | — |
| 2021-12-31 | $34K | — | — | — |
| 2022-12-31 | $26K | — | — | — |
| 2023-12-31 | $33K | — | — | — |
| 2024-12-31 | $31K | — | — | — |
| trend |
Swipe sideways to see every column.
From its T3010 filings (CRA annual releases) · self-reported, not audited by us · when a period is restated in a later release, the newest figures are shown · ✱ = cents-to-cause outside the valid 0–100% range (filing error; not used in rankings). source ↗
★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)
Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.
Similar charities
Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.
- THAMES CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
CHATHAM, ON·revenue $199K
85¢to programs · T1
- TRUE CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST FELLOWSHIP
SCARBOROUGH, ON·revenue $106K
95¢to programs · T1
- SEEKERS CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP
MISSISSAUGA, ON·revenue $242K
100¢to programs · T1
- GOSPEL FELLOWSHIP BAPTIST CHURCH
ABBOTSFORD, BC·revenue $172K
100¢to programs · T1
- FAITH EVANGELICAL BIBLE CHURCH INC
WINKLER, MB·revenue $557K
—to programs · T1
Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.
Board of directors
3 directors reported · 1 of 3at arm's length
- CONRAD, AMANDADIRECTORarm's length
- HARRAN, BILLDIRECTORnot at arm's length
- BROWN, DAVID
From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗
Right of reply
This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.
Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗