Skip to main content

NO 6 RCAF DUNNVILLE MUSEUM 1999 INC.

Charitable organizationPublic amenities·BOX 232 · DUNNVILLE, ON · N1A 2X5·BN 868787342RR0001·website ↗

Last reported: F2024 filing · period ending 2024-12-31

Visit its official website ↗Give via CanadaHelps ↗Both links leave Charity Compass. We never handle your money and take no fee.

Cents to cause T1

296¢

of each dollar spent, to programs

Operating overhead T1

—

not in this filing

Reserves T1

—

not in this filing

Revenue T1

$66K

not reviewed by an analyst (Charity Intelligence)

— means the filing doesn't include the lines needed; details and sources below.·How to read these figures

This filing's expense lines don't reconcile: program spending (line 5000) plus overhead (5010 + 5020) adds up to more than total spending (4950). Cents-to-cause and overhead can't both be right, and the filing doesn't say which — so this charity is left out of ranked search results for this filing year. We show both figures exactly as filed; read them together with this in mind, or check the public record ↗.

Common questions

How do I donate to No 6 Rcaf Dunnville Museum 1999 Inc.?

You can search for it on CanadaHelps or give directly through its own website. Charity Compass never handles your money — we only link out to where you can give.

Is No 6 Rcaf Dunnville Museum 1999 Inc. a registered charity?

Per CRA records, it filed a F2024 T3010 return under charity number 868787342RR0001. Registration status can change, so check the CRA charities listing for its current status. Only a currently registered charity can issue an official donation receipt.

Where is No 6 Rcaf Dunnville Museum 1999 Inc. located?

Per its F2024 T3010, its address on file is BOX 232, DUNNVILLE, ON, N1A 2X5. Source.

What does No 6 Rcaf Dunnville Museum 1999 Inc. do?

In its own words, from its F2024 T3010 filing: "OPERATION OF A MUSEUM @ WWII TRAINING STATION. EDUCATING PUBLIC OF SIGNIFCASE OF THIS LOCATION. MTCE OF MEMORIAL GARDEN HARVARD RESEITAL. FACILITIES USED BY AIR CADETS. MANY VOLUNTEER HRS. SPENT ON MCT. OF FACILITY & TAKING TOURS" Full program description.

How much of No 6 Rcaf Dunnville Museum 1999 Inc.'s spending goes to programs?T1

Per its F2024 T3010, 296¢ of each dollar it spent went to programs (self-reported, not independently verified). Full figures.

How big is No 6 Rcaf Dunnville Museum 1999 Inc.?T1

Its last-reported revenue was $66K (F2024), which places it in Charity Compass's under $1M revenue band, alongside 27,629 other operating charities.

What it does — in its own words

Ongoing programs

OPERATION OF A MUSEUM @ WWII TRAINING STATION. EDUCATING PUBLIC OF SIGNIFCASE OF THIS LOCATION. MTCE OF MEMORIAL GARDEN HARVARD RESEITAL. FACILITIES USED BY AIR CADETS. MANY VOLUNTEER HRS. SPENT ON MCT. OF FACILITY & TAKING TOURS

New programs

(1) COMPLETING WALK ON HARVARD MEMORIAL. (2)COMPLETING AN INVENTORY OF ALL MUSEUM ARTIFACTS.

Program descriptions from its F2024 T3010 filing, verbatim · self-reported · this is also the text our semantic search matches against. source ↗

Tier 1 — what we computed (open data)

From the charity's own F2024 T3010 filing. Self-reported; not independently verified. You can recompute every figure. New to these terms? Read what cents to the cause, overhead and reserves mean.

Cents to cause

T1 · computed (open data)

296¢

As filed: 296¢ of each dollar to programs — but this filing's expense lines don't reconcile (see note above).

Sector median: 89¢ across 55,155 computed charities; 89¢ among those its size (under $1M).

T3010 line 5000 ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Operating overhead

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (5010 + 5020) ÷ 4950 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Reserves

T1 · computed (open data)

—

Not reported in this filing: the return leaves out the lines this figure needs, so we show nothing rather than an estimate.

T3010 line (4100 + 4140) ÷ 5000 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Total revenue

T1 · computed (open data)

$66K

Last-reported total revenue.

T3010 line 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Donor-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

50%

Share of revenue from receipted donations.

T3010 line 4500 ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

Government-funded

T1 · computed (open data)

0%

Share of revenue from federal, provincial, and municipal sources.

T3010 line 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700 · Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗ · what this means

Where the money comes from

Shares of last-reported revenue, per its F2024 T3010. Self-reported; not independently verified.

  • Receipted donationsT1

    50%

    T3010 4500 ÷ 4700

  • GovernmentT1

    0%

    T3010 4570 (or 4540+4550+4560) ÷ 4700

  • Other revenueT1

    50%

    T3010 remainder ÷ 4700

Self-reported on the T3010; not independently verified. source ↗

★ Tier 2 — Charity Intelligence (analyst-reviewed)

Not rated by Charity Intelligence. Their analysts cover 819 of Canada's 83,761 charities; absence of a rating says nothing about this charity. Our computed figures above stand on their own.

Similar charities

Same CRA category, revenue within 20× of this one, and the closest program descriptions in their own filings. A shortlist to compare, not a ranking.

Figures per each charity's F2024 T3010 · self-reported, not audited by us · ✱= that filing's expense lines don't reconcile · open a profile for sources and caveats.

Board of directors

12 directors reported · 8 of 12at arm's length

  • PHILLIPS, FRANKPRESIDENTarm's length
  • LARMOUR, DAVID2ND VICE PRESIDENTarm's length
  • LOGAN, TIMOTHYSECRETARYarm's length
  • YOUNG, PAULSECRETARYarm's length
  • LYMBURNER, LORITREASURERarm's length
  • VILLENEUVE, JOANNETREASURERnot at arm's length
  • NEVILS, BRUCEDIRECTORarm's length
  • DURWARD, SCOTTDIRECTORarm's length
  • MURPHY, SANDRADIRECTORnot at arm's length
  • MCKAY, STEVEDIRECTORnot at arm's length
  • MCKAY, JOHNDIRECTORnot at arm's length
  • EGGER, RICHARDDIRECTORarm's length

From its F2024T3010 filing (public CRA record), as filed. “Arm's length” means not related to other officials by family or business ties. source ↗

Right of reply

This charity hasn't added a response yet. When it does, it appears here, beside the numbers, and is never removed. Represent this charity? Submit a response.

Verify everything: full public record on CharityData.ca ↗ · CRA charities listing ↗

No 6 Rcaf Dunnville Museum… — 296¢ of each $1 to programs